Wednesday, May 2

I Don't Know About You Guys...

But I have a killer Loyalty Day hangover!

America was founded by patriots who risked their lives to bring freedom to our Nation. Today, our citizens are grateful for our Founding Fathers and confident in the principles that lead us forward. On Loyalty Day, we celebrate the blessings of freedom and remember our responsibility to continue our legacy of liberty.

Our Nation has never been united simply by blood, birth, or soil, but instead has always been united by the ideals that move us beyond our background and teach us what it means to be Americans. We believe deeply in freedom and self-government, values embodied in our cherished documents and defended by our troops over the course of generations. Our citizens hold the truths of our founding close to their hearts and demonstrate their loyalty in countless ways. We are inspired by the patriotic service of the men and women who wear our Nation's uniform with honor and decency. The military spouses and families who stand by their loved ones represent the best of the American spirit, and we are profoundly grateful for their sacrifice. Our country is strengthened by the millions of volunteers who show deep compassion toward their neighbors in need. All citizens can express their loyalty to the United States by flying the flag, participating in our democracy, and learning more about our country's grand story of courage and simple dream of dignity.


The Congress, by Public Law 85-529, as amended, has designated May 1 of each year as "Loyalty Day." This Loyalty Day, and throughout the year, I ask all Americans to join me in reaffirming our allegiance to our Nation.

NOW, THEREFORE, I, GEORGE W. BUSH, President of the United States of America, do hereby proclaim May 1, 2007, as Loyalty Day. I call upon the people of the United States to participate in this national observance and to display the flag of the United States on Loyalty Day as a symbol of pride in our Nation.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I have hereunto set my hand this thirtieth day of April, in the year of our Lord two thousand seven, and of the Independence of the United States of America the two hundred and thirty-first.

GEORGE W. BUSH


Next year: ease up on the loyalty!

Labels: ,

1 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Women's Track & Field throw teams

3/13/07
Katie Richardson, Fresno State Montague, Calif. 6-0
Dia Matthews 6' 0" Fresno, California
Sarah Reed Florida State. Punta Gorda, FL.


3/15/07
Nicole Sauer University of Wisconsin 5-9 East Greenwich, R.I.

3/16/07
Robbins, Stephanie CSUChico Torrance CA
Sturm, Jennifer CSUChico Manawa, WI

3/17/07
Sarah Robles University of Alabama San Jancito, Calif.

3/20/07
Jennifer Dahlgren University of Georgia 6-0 Buenos Aires, Argentina

3/21/07
Kelly Reynolds Duke University 6-1 Warwick, R.I.
Randi Holland Antelope Valley College 6'2" Lancaster (Antelope Valley '05)


3/23/07
Stephanie Horton University of Kansas 6'2" Tigard, Ore.


3/24/07
Lisa Klotz University of Cincinatti Cincinnati, Ohio
Krystal Barnhill FR Throws University of Cincinatti Mansfield, Ohio/Ontario
Brittany Pessell FR Throws University of Cincinatti
Jenni Schmitmeyer SR Throws University of Cincinatti Minster, Ohio/Minster
Emily Taylor FR Throws University of Cincinatti
Meagan Williams FR Throws University of Cincinatti


3/27/07
Keri Gibson Lees-McRae College 6'0 Waynesville, NC

3/28/07
Patricia Harrison Northeastern University Mansfield, MA

3/29/07
Denise Gilmore Missouri University Manhattan, Kan.
Laura Ortinau Missouri University St. Louis, Mo.

3/31/07
Megan Howard Arizona University Nipomo, CA


4/2/07
Amanda Villanueva, University of Houston 6'2" Cameron, Texas
Ashley Bryant University of Houston 6'0" Pasadene, Texas

4/3/07
Erica Bailey, Michigan State University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

4/8/07
Latisha Ridgers, Mississippi State University 5'11" Brantley, AL

4/9/07
Jennie Satterlee, Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville Staunton, Il.

4/11
Allison Gottsch University of Nebraska at Omaha Elkhorn, Neb.
Brittany Herman University of Nebraska at Omaha Waterloo, Neb.
Kaeli Bixler University of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, Neb.
Heather Minssen University of Nebraska at Omaha Underwood, Iowa

4/12/07
Ahsley Linkinoggor Glenville State College Looneyville, WV
Linda Poe Glenville State College Parsons, WV
Megan Scites Glenville State College Milton, WV
Michelle Vascik Glenville State College 5'10" Freeport, PA


4/13/07
Lindsay Roberts 6'-3" Mars Hill College Murphy, NC
Kate Jungck Chadron State College Hay Springs, NE
Megan Sheffield Chadron State College North Platte, NE
Mary Wells Chadron State College Albion, NE
Jessica Horsley Chadron State College Sheridan, WY


4/14/07
Sylvia Kemp University of the District of Columbia 5'11" Norfolk, VA
Arielle Fox University of the District of Columbia 6'2" Detroit, MI
Libby Schneider Bemidji State University Fargo, ND
Sheena Devine Bemidji State University North Branch, Minn.


4/15/07
Jennifer Villalva Western Washington University 5'11" Port Orchard, WA
Kendra Lily Texas A&M Kingsville Hawthorne, CA
Veronica Medina Texas A&M Kingsville Jourdanton, Texas

4/16/07
Kristen Minrovic Bellarmine University Akron, OH
Starla Baird Minnesota State University, Mankato Brentford, SD


4/17/07
Michelle Kirvonak University of North Carolina at Pembroke 6'0" Jacksonville, NC
Crystal Nixon, University of North Carolina at Pembroke Wilmington, NC

4/18/07
Traci Werner Pittsburg State University Nevada, MO
Katie Wilson Wayne State College Glenwood, Iowa
Corena Bell, University of Alaska, Anchorage 5'10" Anchorage, AK

4/19/07
Krissy Tandle Central Washington University 6'1" Wenatchee, WA
Tara Knable West Liberty State College 5'11" Cascade, MD
Caylin Taylor Texas A&M - Commerce Van, TX

4/20/07
Samantha Thiemens University of Findlay Loudonville, OH
Danielle Peters University of Findlay Huntsburg, OH

4/21/07
Arianne McLain Fort Valley State University 6’3" Warner Robins, GA
Hannah Bowman Northwest Nazarene University Weiser, ID

4/22/07
Lindsay Neuberger Wake Forest University Virginia Beach, VA
Michelle McGinnis West Virginia University 6'1" Winfield, W.Va.
Jessica Stender Western Michigan University Owosso, Mich.
Karon Woodard Wichita State University Wichita, KS

4/23/07
Courtney Gougler University of Wyoming 5'11" Glencoe, Okla.
Kasi Foster Vanderbuilt University Loveland, OH
Nichole Goodwin University of Vermont Rome, NY

4/25/07
Linda Rosema University of Texas, Arlington 5'7" Azle, Texas

4/26/07
Sade Wise Troy State University Daleville, Alabama
Stephanie Jeffers Tulsa University 5'10" Boston, MA

4/27/07
Emily Jacobsen University of Nevada Bellevue, WA

4/28/07
Mallory Adams Sam Houston State University Refugio, TX
Ebonee Stephens Sam Houston State University
Lenahndem Tankeng Sacred Heart University Yonkers, NY

4/29/07
Amy Schertzer University of South Florida Lakeland, FLA

4/30/07
Kayla Herron Saint Francis University, Pennsylvania Cumberland, OH
Layna Ferrin Southern Utah University 6-0 Farmington, Utah
Holly Travous Southern Utah University 6-1 New Ulm, Minnesota
Marissa Kohl Saint Peter's College 6'0" Temecula, CA
Katelynn Riordan Saint Peter's College 6'1" Harvard, IL

5/1/07
Melissa Yunghans Stanford University Orange, CA

5/2/07
Ashley Glasper Stephen F. Austin State University Round Rock, TX
Frednisha Marshall Stephen F. Austin State University Tyler, TX

5/3/07
Ashley Camden Radford University 5'8" Corunna, Ontario, Canada
Tiffany Evans Radford University 5'10" Albany, GA
Amy Marshall Radford University 6'0" Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
Attiana Brightwell Radford University 6'0" Long Island, Va.

5/4/07
Kristen Crawford University of Richmond Staunton, VA
Gemma Naclerio Rutgers University Rockaway, NJ
Lindy Capps American River College Lodi, CA
Crystina Osborne American River College Hollister, CA
Hannah Larson Shasta College Weaverville, CA
Amanda Evers Shasta College Rosamond, CA
Brianne Kenyon Shasta College Shasta Lake City
Elizabeth Marcel San Jose Community College
Karissa Stewart San Jose Community College
Marilyn Mahlke San Jose Community College
Laura Zimbrick Chabot College
Shiela Cleland Chabot College

5/6/07
Judith Burnett Portland State University Drain, OR
Vanessa Johnson Portland State University Springfield, OR
Thantam Lai Portland State University Hillsboro, OR

5/7/07
Stacey Wannemacher Purdue University Ottoville, OH
Lindsay Polhemus Purdue University Columbus, OH

5/8/07
Ashley Riehm Ohio State University Perrysburg, OH Agriculture
Jessica Tanner Ohio University Newark, OH
Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio University Toledo, OH












Women Shot Put
Licensed to NIAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2007
Sacramento State Hornet Invitational - 3/24/2007
Sacramento, CA
Results

American: A 66-02.50 6/25/1988 Romona Pagel, Mazada TC
Meet Record: M 45-02.25 3/25/2006 Katie Wilson, Wayne State
41-11.50 BSC
14.30m REG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Appanaitis, Inger JR Nevada 13.99m 45-10.75
2 Jacobsen, Emily FR Nevada 13.25m 43-05.75
3 Hillam, Jessica SR Idaho State 12.90m 42-04.00
4 Onyewuenyi, Chid FR UC Davis 12.84m 42-01.50
5 McAlman, Constance FR Nevada 12.80m 42-00.00
6 Clark, Tatiana FR Sacramento State 12.72m 41-08.75
7 Behring, Andi FR Sacramento State 12.30m 40-04.25
8 Jeffery, Jaleesa FR Nevada 12.10m 39-08.50
9 Capps, Lindy SO American River 12.07m 39-07.25
10 Kenyon, Brianne SO Shasta 11.41m 37-05.25
11 Ward, Sarah SO Chico State 11.36m 37-03.25
12 Poulson, Jackie Pocatello TC 11.32m 37-01.75
13 McDonald, Samantha SO Southern Oregon 11.10m 36-05.00
14 Talbot, Carrie Idaho State 11.04m 36-02.75
15 Atkinson, Ashley SO Chico State 10.99m 36-00.75
16 Arnold, Laura FR Sacramento State 10.75m 35-03.25
17 Barbour, Nicole SO Chico State 10.66m 34-11.75
18 Evers, Amanda FR Shasta 10.48m 34-04.75
19 Murray, Amanisha SO Butte 10.19m 33-05.25
20 Sam, Heather SR Southern Oregon 9.85m 32-03.75
21 Fuller, Katie SO Oregon Tech 8.85m 29-00.50
22 Para, Kristen JR San Francisco St 8.41m 27-07.25
23 Prior, Nicole FR Southern Oregon 8.02m 26-03.75
24 Delbovo, Lauren SO North Florida 7.61m 24-11.75
25 Ramey, Sarah FR Sierra 7.55m 24-09.25
-- Mausia, Lisa SR San Francisco St FOUL
-- Helmer, Amanda Unattached FOUL
-- Potrie, Breanne FR Butte FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
American: A 216-10 5/31/1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
Meet Record: M 167-09 3/25/2006 Emilee Strot, Univ. of California
135-07 BSC
47.30m REG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Powell, Suzy Asics 57.51m REG 188-08
2 Brown Trafton, Ste Unattached 55.09m REG 180-09
3 Hillam, Jessica SR Idaho State 43.35m 142-03
4 Appanaitis, Inger JR Nevada 42.05m 137-11
5 Clark, Tatiana FR Sacramento State 40.45m 132-08
6 Vizcarra-Gamboa, N SO Fresno 39.93m 131-00
7 Talbot, Carrie Idaho State 39.50m 129-07
8 Cochran, Breanne JR Unattached 38.92m 127-08
9 Jacobsen, Emily FR Nevada 37.81m 124-00
10 McAlman, Constance FR Nevada 37.59m 123-04
11 Mausia, Lisa SR San Francisco St 37.00m 121-05
12 Turpin, Jackie SR UC Davis 36.56m 119-11
13 Onyewuenyi, Chid FR UC Davis 36.36m 119-03
14 Ward, Sarah SO Chico State 35.56m 116-08
15 Helmer, Amanda Unattached 35.10m 115-02
16 Lodato, Katie JR Sacramento State 35.08m 115-01
17 Behring, Andi FR Sacramento State 35.07m 115-01
18 Kenyon, Brianne SO Shasta 34.83m 114-03
19 Arnold, Laura FR Sacramento State 34.69m 113-10
20 Foster, Cali JR Idaho State 34.02m 111-07
21 Capps, Lindy SO American River 33.87m 111-01
22 Murray, Amanisha SO Butte 33.65m 110-05
23 Chase, Jessica FR Csu Stanislaus 29.50m 96-09
24 Jeffery, Jaleesa FR Nevada 29.00m 95-02
25 Breck, Deborah JR Sonoma State 28.57m 93-09
26 Rodriguez, Amanda FR De Anza 26.65m 87-05
27 Evers, Amanda FR Shasta 26.19m 85-11
28 Carter, Jasmine FR American River 25.33m 83-01
29 Fuller, Katie SO Oregon Tech 24.55m 80-06
30 Tyson, Ayla FR Clackamas CC 24.45m 80-02
31 Potrie, Breanne FR Butte 23.34m 76-07
-- Barbour, Nicole SO Chico State FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
American: A 242-04 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, New York AC
Meet Record: M 189-10 3/25/2006 Caira Hane, Nevada
158-07 BSC
54.15m REG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hjelm, Annika SO Boise State 60.18m REG 197-05
2 Clinkenbeard, Sara Unattached 53.66m 176-00
3 Vizcarra-Gamboa, N SO Fresno 49.26m 161-07
4 Appanaitis, Inger JR Nevada 48.78m 160-00
5 Hunnings, Alexandr SR California 46.00m 150-11
6 Ward, Sarah SO Chico State 45.52m 149-04
7 Sheldon, Judy SR UC Davis 44.32m 145-05
8 Hillam, Jessica SR Idaho State 44.30m 145-04
9 Jacobsen, Emily FR Nevada 44.22m 145-01
10 Behring, Andi FR Sacramento State 43.87m 143-11
11 Barbour, Nicole SO Chico State 43.57m 142-11
12 Gunstream, Cari SR Boise State 43.10m 141-05
13 Sturm, Jennifer SR Chico State 42.38m 139-00
14 Lodato, Katie JR Sacramento State 41.78m 137-01
15 Capps, Lindy SO American River 41.52m 136-03
16 Mausia, Lisa SR San Francisco St 41.02m 134-07
17 Farkash, Adina SO UC Davis 40.53m 133-00
18 McAlman, Constance FR Nevada 40.40m 132-06
19 Talbot, Carrie Idaho State 39.32m 129-00
20 Helmer, Amanda Unattached 38.76m 127-02
21 Arnold, Laura FR Sacramento State 38.40m 126-00
22 Murray, Amanisha SO Butte 37.42m 122-09
23 Clark, Tatiana FR Sacramento State 35.20m 115-06
24 Foster, Cali JR Idaho State 34.64m 113-08
25 Maguire, Allie SO Sonoma State 34.00m 111-06
26 Sam, Heather SR Southern Oregon 32.22m 105-08
27 Breck, Deborah JR Sonoma State 28.28m 92-09
28 Chase, Jessica FR Csu Stanislaus 25.38m 83-03
29 Taleb, Chevohn FR San Joaquin 24.92m 81-09
30 Evers, Amanda FR Shasta 23.89m 78-04
31 Tyson, Ayla FR Clackamas CC 23.52m 77-02
32 Rodriguez, Amanda FR De Anza 21.12m 69-03
-- Potrie, Breanne FR Butte FOUL
-- Kenyon, Brianne SO Shasta FOUL


Stanford University Invitational - 3/30/2007 to 3/31/2007
Stanford University, California

Event 90 Women Shot Put "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julie Dufresne SO Cal Poly-SLO 14.26m 46-09.50
13.57m 14.26m 13.72m 12.89m
2 Krissy Tandle Central Washington 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m FOUL FOUL
3 Lindsey Schultz JR Augustana 13.40m 43-11.75
12.88m 13.24m 12.74m 13.40m
4 Erin Delaney FR Stanford 12.92m 42-04.75
FOUL FOUL 12.72m 12.92m
5 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m 12.24m FOUL 12.81m
6 Katherine Tripp FR Concordia (Or) 12.70m 41-08.00
12.28m 12.25m 12.58m 12.70m
7 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Anne Barnett FR Idaho 12.12m 39-09.25
11.02m 12.12m 11.73m ND
9 Krista Larsen FR Utah State 12.03m 39-05.75
11.92m 12.03m 11.90m ND
10 Chevonna Lynch SR Western Oregon 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.05m 11.99m 11.85m
11 Annie Hess SO Concordia (Or) 11.77m 38-07.50
11.13m 11.60m ND 11.77m
12 Lindy Capps SO American Riv 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m ND ND ND
13 Brianne Kenyon SO Shasta College 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m ND ND ND
14 Shannon Prince FR Utah State 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m ND FOUL FOUL
15 Katie Rice SO Concordia (Or) 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL 10.59m ND PASS
16 Anna Wilson Michigan 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m ND FOUL ND
17 Molly Burt JR Idaho 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m FOUL ND ND
-- Michaela Wallerstedt SO Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL



Event 86 Women Hammer Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer JR Long Beach State 49.96m 163-11
FOUL 49.96m 45.87m 48.84m
2 Ciarelli, Katelyn NA Unattached 49.08m 161-00
FOUL 48.45m 49.08m FOUL
3 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 49.07m 161-00 2nd...47.77
47.77m FOUL 49.07m 47.64m
4 Williams, Allie SR Usc J49.07m 161-00 2nd...47.76
46.29m 47.76m 49.07m 43.97m
5 Yunghans, Melissa JR Stanford 48.01m 157-06
45.45m 44.17m 48.01m 47.31m
6 Faubus, Missy Cal Berkeley 47.65m 156-04
FOUL FOUL 46.85m 47.65m
7 Devereaux, Brittany JR Baylor 46.31m 151-11
46.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Koplin, Kristi SO Southern Utah 46.23m 151-08
43.40m 46.23m 45.69m 45.67m
9 Goodbody, Jaynie FR Stanford 45.87m 150-06
45.74m FOUL 45.87m FOUL
10 Larsen, Krista FR Utah State 45.63m 149-08
45.02m 45.52m 45.63m 44.85m
11 Hunnings, Alexandra Cal Berkeley 45.27m 148-06
45.27m FOUL FOUL 42.79m
12 Schmelzer, Emma SO Penn State 45.16m 148-02
FOUL 42.20m 45.16m FOUL
13 Tandle, Krissy Central Washington 44.48m 145-11
44.48m 44.10m ND FOUL
14 Creer, Nicole SO Southern Utah 44.11m 144-09
40.67m ND 44.11m ND
15 Freed, Sabrina SO Western Oregon 42.87m 140-08
FOUL FOUL 42.74m 42.87m
16 Misiata, Alisha FR UC Irvine 42.03m 137-11
42.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Paini, Sela FR College of S 41.83m 137-03
FOUL 41.83m FOUL FOUL
18 Capps, Lindy SO American Riv 40.12m 131-07
40.12m ND FOUL ND
19 Smith, Kiely Unattached 39.55m 129-09
FOUL 39.55m FOUL FOUL
20 Maguire, Allie SO Sonoma State 38.13m 125-01
38.13m ND ND FOUL
21 Murray, Amanisha SO Butte College 36.24m 118-11
FOUL 36.24m FOUL ND
22 Wilson, Anna Michigan 35.80m 117-05
35.80m ND FOUL ND
23 Kenyon, Brianne SO Shasta College 33.51m 109-11
33.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniels, Brittani FR Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Faagai, Alana FR Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 84 Women Discus Throw "B" Sections
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer JR Long Beach State 50.32m 165-01
50.32m 49.49m 45.16m FOUL
2 Sandell, Janine FR Washington 47.88m 157-01
FOUL FOUL 47.88m 47.43m
3 Steiner, Jeni SR Nebraska 46.45m 152-05
44.06m 46.45m 45.02m FOUL
4 Paini, Sela FR College of S 45.97m 150-10
45.97m FOUL 44.94m FOUL
5 Koplin, Kristi SO Southern Utah 45.91m 150-07
35.14m 45.91m ND 42.85m
6 Klopfenstein, Kami FR Long Beach State 45.75m 150-01
FOUL FOUL 40.75m 45.75m
7 Ciarelli, Katelyn NA Unattached 45.39m 148-11
43.47m 45.39m 44.44m 44.97m
8 Faagai, Alana FR Hawaii 44.83m 147-01
44.83m FOUL 42.29m ND
9 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 44.80m 147-00
FOUL 44.36m ND 44.80m
10 Van Ravensway, Daisy Cal Berkeley 44.27m 145-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.27m
11 Wallerstedt, Michaela SO Stanford 43.50m 142-08
FOUL 43.50m 42.88m FOUL
12 Mills, Sally SR Stanford 43.29m 142-00
FOUL 43.10m 43.29m ND
13 Weaver, Meghan JR Hawaii 43.09m 141-04
42.61m 43.09m FOUL FOUL
14 Sharp, Kacie SO Nebraska 42.89m 140-08
42.89m 41.94m 42.14m FOUL
15 Hess, Annie SO Concordia (Or) 42.70m 140-01
42.58m FOUL 41.58m 42.70m
16 Daniels, Brittani FR Hawaii 42.22m 138-06
FOUL 41.66m 42.22m FOUL
17 Bothum, Mykael SO Idaho 42.03m 137-11
FOUL 42.03m ND FOUL
18 Larsen, Krista FR Utah State 41.39m 135-09
41.39m FOUL ND FOUL
19 Tripp, Katherine FR Concordia (Or) 39.69m 130-02
FOUL FOUL 39.69m ND
20 Prince, Shannon FR Utah State 37.17m 121-11
36.66m 37.17m FOUL ND
21 Wilson, Anna Michigan 36.19m 118-09
ND FOUL 36.19m FOUL
22 Delaney, Erin FR Stanford 32.52m 106-08
32.52m ND ND FOUL
-- Dufresne, Julie SO Cal Poly-SLO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 136 Girls Shot Put :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O Dowd 42-10.00 13.05m
2 Musika, Luisa JR Milpitas 39-08.75 12.10m
3 Hammar, Rachelle JR Buhach Colony 39-04.50 12.00m
4 Hadley, Jenica SR Soquel 38-05.00 11.70m
5 Ballard, Alexandrea JR Bret Harte 37-05.00 11.40m
6 Strot, Kelsey JR Gresham 37-03.50 11.36m
7 Wallace, Breanna SR Yuba City 36-11.00 11.25m
8 Xavier, Kayla SR Johansen 36-04.00 11.07m
9 Osai, Alyssa JR Notre Dame Belmont 35-07.50 10.85m
10 Chirbas, Faith SR Granite Bay 35-06.00 10.82m
10 Leckina, Rithy SO AA Stagg 35-06.00 10.82m
12 Oseso, Linda SR Santa Clara 35-03.50 10.75m
13 Odufuwa, Mary SR Cordova 35-02.25 10.72m
14 Ooten, Kim SR Rancho Verde 34-01.00 10.38m
15 Brown, Sienna SR Monte Vista 34-00.25 10.36m
16 Monk, Brittany SR Florin 33-11.50 10.35m
17 Lentz, Lauren SR Monte Vista 33-06.00 10.21m
18 Luna, Kathleen JR Sheldon 33-05.75 10.20m
19 Pasina, Prisca JR McQueen 33-05.00 10.18m
20 Gordon, Elizabeth FR Mitty 32-10.50 10.02m
21 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 32-05.50 9.89m
22 Wachter, Colleen JR Cordova 32-05.25 9.88m
23 Johnson, Katherine JR Mountain View 32-04.50 9.86m
24 Wallace, Tomisha SO AA Stagg 31-02.50 9.51m
25 Trammel, Holly SO Cesar Chavez 31-00.75 9.46m
26 Jones, Erinn FR James Logan 24-01.00 7.34m

Event 135 Girls Discus Throw :
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
13 Rebecca Cink JR Del Norte 105-06 32.15m
14 Sarah Tavares SR Yuba City 103-07 31.57m
15 Prisca Pasina JR McQueen 102-08 31.29m
16 Rosslynn Medina JR Rancho Verde 102-07 31.26m
16 Michelle Chung FR Cupertino 102-07 31.26m
18 Lauren Lentz SR Monte Vista 102-06 31.24m
19 Kathleen Luna JR Sheldon 101-11 31.06m
20 Katherine Johnson JR Mountain View 99-06 30.32m
21 Kim Ooten SR Rancho Verde 97-03 29.64m
22 Sarah Nolet SR Los Altos 96-08 29.46m
23 Rithy Leckina SO AA Stagg 88-08 27.02m
24 Michelle Geesman JR Aptos 84-06 25.75m
25 Kassy Peterson JR James Logan 73-08 22.45m
1 Kayla Xavier SR Johansen 140-10 42.92m
2 Lauren Guerrieri SR Davis Senior 139-09 42.59m
3 Kendall Morris JR Beyer 133-10 40.79m
4 Rachelle Hammar JR Buhach Colony 125-10 38.35m
5 Miranda Wilson SR Bishop O Dowd 123-09 37.71m
6 Breanna Wallace SR Yuba City 120-07 36.75m
7 Mary Odufuwa SR Cordova 119-05 36.39m
8 Linda Oseso SR Santa Clara 117-09 35.89m
9 Jenica Hadley SR Soquel 116-06 35.50m
10 Sienna Brown SR Monte Vista 114-07 34.92m
11 Colleen Wachter JR Cordova 113-10 34.69m
12 Janelle Prothro SO James Logan 108-09 33.14m



Cal State Northridge Invitational - 3/16/2007 to 3/17/2007
Northridge, CA

Women Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Behring, Andrea Sacramento 12.18m 39-11.50
2 Clark, Tatiana Sacramento 11.66m 38-03.25
3 Flowers, Percious San Bernadino 11.10m 36-05.00
4 Prince, Regge LA Valley 10.89m 35-08.75
5 Lipscomb, Aabria Unattached 10.73m 35-02.50
6 Sagarminaga, Christina Mt. San Antonio 10.71m 35-01.75
7 Williams, Celecia San Bernadino 9.25m 30-04.25
8 Rodriguez, Felica Mt. San Antonio 8.95m 29-04.50
9 Hawkins, Maureen San Bernadino 8.93m 29-03.75
10 Zamora, Elizabeth El Camino 7.46m 24-05.75
11 Douglas, Ingrid LA City 7.12m 23-04.50

Women Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 15.41m 50-06.75
2 Haapanen, Amy UCSB 15.28m 50-01.75
3 Summers, Jere Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50
4 Patton, Bobbie Northridge 14.79m 48-06.25
5 Quinn, Heather UCSB 14.44m 47-04.50
6 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 13.82m 45-04.25
7 Smith, Kayla UCSB 13.71m 44-11.75
8 Schworzbach, Jamie UCSB 13.05m 42-09.75
9 Lightfoot, Jean UCSB 12.36m 40-06.75
10 Genisauski, Melissa UC Riverside 11.92m 39-01.25

Women Discus Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tunks, Leija Unattached 50.18m 164-07
2 Summers, Jere Unattached 49.61m 162-09
3 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 49.55m 162-07
4 Haapanen, Amy UCSB 49.23m 161-06
5 Mueller, Christina So. Methodist 48.41m 158-10
6 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 47.77m 156-09
7 Quinn, Heather UCSB 43.72m 143-05
8 Kuhner, Lauren So. Methodist 43.42m 142-05
9 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 42.66m 139-11
10 Genisauski, Melissa UC Riverside 42.14m 138-03
11 Cosby, Erica UC Riverside 41.25m 135-04
12 Berg, Meagan So. Methodist 40.94m 134-04
13 Patton, Bobbie Northridge 40.51m 132-11
14 Beach, Jessica Northridge 36.52m 119-10

Women Discus Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thu, Daniella UCSB 42.08m 138-01
2 Lipscomb, Aabria Unattached 41.12m 134-11
3 Sutherland, Ingrid UCSB 41.02m 134-07
4 Faagai, Alana Hawaii 40.89m 134-02
5 Friguglietti, Katina Unattached 40.72m 133-07
6 Daniels, Brittani Hawaii 39.42m 129-04
7 Ross, Tara UCLA 38.94m 127-09
8 Hollyfield, Myla UC Riverside 38.54m 126-05
9 Kirst, Kristi UCLA 38.17m 125-03
10 Clark, Tatiana Sacramento 37.08m 121-08
11 Prince, Regge LA Valley 35.64m 116-11
12 Behring, Andrea Sacramento 35.07m 115-01
13 Rodriguez, Felica Mt. San Antonio 31.85m 104-06
14 Siddens, Sara So. Methodist 30.57m 100-03
15 Pratt, Staci Santa Monica 21.82m 71-07
16 Zamora, Elizabeth El Camino 21.42m 70-03
17 Fortin, Adriana East LA 20.88m 68-06
18 Regaldo, Mary Lu East LA 17.77m 58-04
19 Gonzales, Samantha Mt. San Antonio 17.47m 57-04

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cosby, Jessica Nike 65.59m 215-02
2 Haapanen, Amy UCSB 64.62m 212-00
3 Quinn, Heather UCSB 54.76m 179-08
4 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 53.73m 176-03
5 Summers, Jere Unattached 52.85m 173-05
6 Beach, Jessica Northridge 50.55m 165-10
7 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 50.31m 165-01
8 Thu, Daniella UCSB 50.22m 164-09
9 Cosby, Erica UC Riverside 49.49m 162-04
10 Kuhner, Lauren So. Methodist 49.48m 162-04
11 Crochet, Tatiana Northridge 48.90m 160-05
12 Berg, Meagan So. Methodist 47.62m 156-03
13 Patton, Bobbie Northridge 45.33m 148-09
14 Hollyfield, Myla UC Riverside 43.55m 142-10
15 Hanley, Mary UCLA 43.07m 141-04
16 Lipscomb, Aabria Unattached 39.53m 129-08
17 Faagai, Alana Hawaii 37.09m 121-08
18 Daniels, Brittani Hawaii 36.92m 121-01
19 Guillory, Kiyoko UCLA 35.47m 116-04
20 Ingram, Sarah UCLA 35.19m 115-05
21 Deer, Jessica Mt. San Antonio 34.16m 112-01
22 Prince, Regge LA Valley 34.09m 111-10
23 Rodriguez, Felicia Mt. San Antonio 33.89m 111-02
24 Regaldo, Mary Lu East LA 24.67m 80-11
-- Friguglietti, Katina Unattached FOUL


2007 Cal-Nevada Championships
Fresno State
Results
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kamaiya Warren SR U.C.L.A. 15.54m 51-00.00
2 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 15.01m 49-03.00
3 Bobbie Patton SR CSU Northridge 14.41m 47-03.50
4 Dia Mathews SR Fresno Pacific 13.78m 45-02.50
5 Kayla Smith FR UC Santa Barbara 13.53m 44-04.75
6 Kim Gleeson SR UC Davis 13.49m 44-03.25
7 Inger Appanaitis JR Nevada 13.13m 43-01.00
8 Jamilah St.Cyr JR Cal St LA 13.08m 42-11.00
9 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 12.36m 40-06.75
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 52.37m 171-10
2 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 51.79m 169-11
3 Kamaiya Warren SR U.C.L.A. 50.32m 165-01
4 Kim Gleeson SR UC Davis 48.41m 158-10
5 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 47.37m 155-05
6 Jillian Sola SO UC San Diego 43.18m 141-08
7 Daniella Thu FR UC Santa Barbara 41.48m 136-01
8 Heather Quinn SR UC Santa Barbara 40.29m 132-02
9 Sarah Hendy SO UC San Diego 40.15m 131-09
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Haapanen SR UC Santa Barbara 63.63m 208-09
2 Karley Kalinich SR Fresno Pacific 58.04m 190-05
3 Heather Quinn SR UC Santa Barbara 53.34m 175-00
4 Tatiana Crochet JR CSU Northridge 52.18m 171-02
5 Katie Richardson SR Fresno St 51.57m 169-02
6 Jessica Beach JR CSU Northridge 50.66m 166-02
7 Katina Fruguglietti FR CSU Bakersfield 48.88m 160-04
8 Daniella Thu FR UC Santa Barbara 47.98m 157-05
9 Grace Wiesmann SO Fresno St 45.58m 149-06



2007 Arcadia Invitatonal
Arcadia HS - Fri April 6th - Sat April 7th, 2007

Event 241 Women Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Agwuenu, Ify 12 Ayala 138-01
2 Gutierrez, Samantha 11 Tchs Track A 133-11
3 Hammar, Rachel 11 Buhach Colon 131-01
4 Turner, Ashley 11 West Valley 125-05
5 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvard-west 122-04
6 Nawab, Gina 11 Mt. Carmel 119-08
7 Dailey, Sina 11 Mission Viej 118-11
8 Francis, Alex 11 Notre Dames 118-06
9 Roth, Molly 11 Mira Costa 117-00
10 Doherty, Nicole 12 Trabuco Hill 116-10
11 Miller, Janeen 11 Clovis 116-05
12 France, Brittany 12 Trabuco Hill 115-06
13 Dennis, Kimberly 12 St. Lucy's 114-08
14 Olsen, Janelle 12 Burroughrid 113-10
15 Boggeln, Laura 12 Huntington B 105-09
16 Carter, Erica 12 Dana Hills 105-03
17 Dunford, Allison 12 Davis High S 102-08
18 Bass, Emily 12 Helix 101-05
19 Caldwell, Liz 12 Helix 100-11
20 Lynch, Elizabeth 10 Cimarron-mem 99-10
21 Williams, Jahne 12 Knight 99-09
22 Dixon, Rebecca 12 Upland 96-10
23 Tovi, Luiji 9 Upland 92-08
24 Mayanascik, Christy 11 Upland 92-05


Event 235 Women Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Wallace, Breanna 12 Yuba City 37-10.50
2 Franklin, Maddie 11 Arroyo Grand 36-08.00
3 Murphy, Kyleah 9 Yucca Valley 36-04.00
4 Tuiotimariner, Christy 12 Corona 36-02.25
5 Chirbas, Faith 12 Granite Bay 35-08.00
6 Francis, Alex 11 Notre Dames 35-07.50
7 Ooten, Kim 12 Rancho Verde 35-03.25
8 Guerrieri, Lauren 12 Davis 34-10.75
9 Logel, Valerie 12 El Capitan 34-07.50
10 Leckina, Rithy 10 Stagg 34-07.00
11 Walker, Taylor 11 Pullman High 33-11.75
12 Mccray, Shelby 12 La Salle 33-05.25
13 Moton, Antanisha 10 Knight 32-10.50
14 Lynch, Elizabeth 10 Cimarron-mem 32-02.75
15 Mckee, Meagan 9 Santa Tersa 31-01.25
16 Robusto, Jordan 12 Upland 28-08.25
17 Laulu, Minetta 11 Paramount 26-11.25


Modesto Junior College Invitational
Saturday, March 31st, 2007

MJC Invitational: MVP's are Kyanna Thomas, Grace Davis HS, 400m: 56.80, 200m: 25.04;
Ray Green, Ceres HS, TJ: 47-11.50, 110m hurdles: 15.78...other highlights include: Kristen
McClure, Ceres HS, shot: 38-10.0, discus: 118-11.50...Ross Tate, Ceres HS, HJ: 6-6.0...we
had two wind gauges going between the sprints and the jumps!  Our entire meet was legal,
under 2.0...


Girls Shot Put Varsity
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 McClure, Kristen 12 Ceres 38-10.50 10
2 Ballard, Alexandria 11 Bret Harte Union 36-02.50 8
3 Runner, Teneisha 12 John H. Pitman 33-04.50 6
4 Whitney, Rebecca 11 Grace M. Davis 33-00.50 4
5 Robinson, Trina 11 John H. Pitman 29-11.00 2
6 Campbell, Jazmine 11 Riverbank 29-09.00 1
7 Rodriquez, Vanessa 11 Riverbank 28-10.50
8 Khago, Domarin 12 John H. Pitman 28-07.00
9 Moore, Jessica Escalon High School 28-03.00
10 Brunetti, Brittney Escalon High School 27-03.50
11 Brown, Kaylee 11 Ceres 27-02.00
12 Manriquez, Jennifer 10 Riverbank 27-00.50
13 Brunson, Rachel 12 Bret Harte Union 26-00.00
14 Monique, Harper 12 Tokay 25-10.00
15 Soto, Monique 11 Grace M. Davis 25-07.00
16 Goodman, Jazzmin 09 Merrill West 25-01.50
(Girls Shot Put Varsity)
Name Yr School Finals Points

17 Duenas, Sarah 09 Modesto 24-08.50
18 Mollett, Annie Modesto Christian 24-07.00
19 Moore, Alex 11 Ceres 21-08.00
20 Salas, Bianca 12 Atwater 20-04.50
21 Inesta, Courtney 12 Grace M. Davis 20-02.50
22 Kandola, Gurpreet 12 Atwater 17-08.50
23 Faria, Elizabeth 09 Modesto 16-04.75
24 Bidlack, Rachel 10 Modesto Christian 16-00.50

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
Name Yr School Finals Points

1 McClure, Kristen 12 Ceres 118-11.50 10
2 Ballard, Alexandria 11 Bret Harte Union 101-04.50 8
3 Whitney, Rebecca 11 Grace M. Davis 97-09 6
4 Brunetti, Brittney Escalon High School 96-07.50 4
5 Runner, Teneisha 12 John H. Pitman 89-07.50 2
6 Robinson, Trina 11 John H. Pitman 86-00 1
7 Moore, Jessica Escalon High School 83-00.50
8 Brown, Kaylee 11 Ceres 82-08
9 Bippus, Ashley 12 Tokay 79-08
10 Moore, Alex 11 Ceres 79-04
11 Manriquez, Jennifer 10 Riverbank 78-09
12 Rodriquez, Vanessa 11 Riverbank 78-06.50
13 Goodman, Jazzmin 09 Merrill West 77-09.50
14 Khago, Domarin 12 John H. Pitman 76-06
15 Monique, Harper 12 Tokay 69-10.50
16 Brunson, Rachel 12 Bret Harte Union 66-03
17 Palmer, Frances 12 Modesto Christian 61-06
18 Duenas, Sarah 09 Modesto 58-08
19 Soto, Monique 11 Grace M. Davis 56-09.50
20 Kandola, Gurpreet 12 Atwater 55-07.50
21 Salas, Bianca 12 Atwater 55-06.50
22 Mollett, Annie Modesto Christian 51-05.50
23 Fernando, Kharissa 12 Central Catholic 51-04
24 Faria, Elizabeth 09 Modesto 50-02.50
25 Inesta, Courtney 12 Grace M. Davis 48-07
26 Bidlack, Rachel 10 Modesto Christian 48-05.50


King City Invitational
King City HS - Saturday, March 31st, 2007
Central Section
Sponsored by King City Lions & Young Farmers
King City High School
Results


irls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christina Ilalio Seaside 33-00.50 10
2 Adrianna Ponce North Salinas 32-00.00 8
3 Ann Cervania North Salinas 30-08.50 6
4 Kaena Hocog Alvarez 29-08.25 4
5 Britney Medina King City 29-05.00 2
6 Megan Dossch Notre Dame Sal. 28-03.00 1
7 Alexis Ramos Overfelt 27-02.25
8 Lupe Camarena N.M.C. 26-08.00
9 Vianna Perez N.M.C. 26-02.50
10 Alexia Bullock King City 26-01.50
11 Marisol Barbosa Notre Dame Sal. 25-10.75
12 Ginny Yan King City 25-10.50
13 Damayanty Vasquez Silver Creek 25-02.75
14 Caitlin Wells Notre Dame Sal. 24-09.75
15 Natalie McEnroe King City 24-09.50
16 Stephanie Gonzalez N.M.C. 24-09.25
17 Jerica Ashbaush King City 23-09.50
18 Areli Espinoza Alisal 23-08.00
19 Josie Espinoza Gonzales 22-03.00
20 Melissa Rodriguez Alisal 22-02.00
21 Sarah Torres Gonzales 21-02.75
22 Stephanie Sanchez Santa Catalina 16-07.00
23 Carlota Merino Overfelt 16-05.75

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Ramos Overfelt 106-10 10
2 Megan Dossch Notre Dame Sal. 104-08 8
3 Vianna Perez N.M.C. 98-11 6
4 Caitlin Wells Notre Dame Sal. 95-02 4
5 Adrianna Ponce North Salinas 89-00 2
6 Marisol Barbosa Notre Dame Sal. 86-10 1
7 Britney Medina King City 84-08
8 Ginny Yan King City 83-00
9 Alexia Bullock King City 82-07
10 Kaena Hocog Alvarez 80-10
11 Stephanie Gonzalez N.M.C. 79-08
12 Natalie McEnroe King City 72-10
13 Jerica Ashbaush King City 68-11
14 Doris Perez Seaside 65-04
15 Lupe Camarena N.M.C. 63-04
16 Melissa Rodriguez Alisal 61-07
17 Ann Cervania North Salinas 61-04
18 Bryonna Martinez Alisal 59-05
19 Damayanty Vasquez Silver Creek 58-07
20 Josie Espinoza Gonzales 44-01
21 Carlota Merino Overfelt 42-00
22 Stephanie Sanchez Santa Catalina 40-07
23 Sarah Torres Gonzales 40-05



San Luis Obispo
County Championships
Saturday, March 31, 2007
Central Section
Event # 63 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Garza, Marisa Paso 37-06.50
2 Cullors, Stephanie Atascadero Hs 36-08.00
3 Franklin, Maddie Arroy Grande Hs 36-00.00
4 Shepard, Brooke Arroy Grande Hs 35-11.00
5 Rydberg, Danielle Nipomo High School 34-06.00
6 Bader, Kathleen Nipomo High School 34-06.00
7 Bowdey, Rebecca Arroy Grande Hs 34-03.00
8 Forrest, Angela Arroy Grande Hs 32-05.00
9 Dieleman, Jolien Morro Bay Hs 31-10.00
10 Kuhnle, Jena Atascadero Hs 31-04.50
11 Webster, Jasmine Paso 30-05.00
12 Mccarty, Kyla Arroy Grande Hs 30-04.00
12 Downey, Alyssa Arroy Grande Hs 30-04.00
14 Echevarria, Alicia Paso 28-08.50
15 Halweg, Shannon Arroy Grande Hs 28-00.00
16 Dewitt, Jeanette Nipomo High School 27-02.00
17 Traver, Caitlin Atascadero Hs 26-05.00
18 Cook, Meagan Atascadero Hs 26-03.00
19 Brown, Molly Atascadero Hs 26-02.50
20 Iriarte, Juanita Arroy Grande Hs 25-05.00
21 Rapoport, Darlene Morro Bay Hs 24-06.00
22 Quintanar, Elizabeth Nipomo High School 20-10.50

Event # 61 GIRLS Frosh/Soph Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Wagner, Kelsey Agfs 31-08.00
2 Teixeira, Melani Nipomo 27-09.00
3 Svercheck, Jenna Agfs 27-07.00
4 Sanpei, Sophia Prfs 27-06.00
5 Mcclure, Heather Tfs 27-02.00
6 Ganpule, Anjali Tfs 26-05.00
7 La Scola, Angela Afs 25-05.00
8 Highnote, Kelsey Prfs 23-07.00
8 Hugh, Monica Afs 23-07.00
10 Sonne, Nicole Tfs 23-05.00
10 Lopez, Klaryssa Prfs 23-05.00
12 Kelscie, Moorman Afs 22-11.00
13 Quintanar, Orqui Nipomo 22-06.25
14 Leage, Taylor Afs 21-10.00
15 Deardan, Ariel Prfs 16-07.00


Event # 59 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Cullors, Stephanie Atascadero Hs 124-04.00
2 Garza, Marisa Paso 117-03.00
3 Shepard, Brooke Arroy Grande Hs 115-05.00
4 Dewitt, Jeanette Nipomo High School 114-10.00
5 Downey, Alyssa Arroy Grande Hs 110-01.00
6 Weinreich, Christine Arroy Grande Hs 108-08.00
7 Forrest, Angela Arroy Grande Hs 107-04.00
8 Bader, Kathleen Nipomo High School 106-00.50
9 Dieleman, Jolien Morro Bay Hs 94-06.00
10 Bowdey, Rebecca Arroy Grande Hs 93-06.00
11 Mccarty, Kyla Arroy Grande Hs 92-04.00
12 Franklin, Maddie Arroy Grande Hs 90-10.00
13 Traver, Caitlin Atascadero Hs 83-11.00
14 Iriarte, Juanita Arroy Grande Hs 83-00.50
15 Rapoport, Darlene Morro Bay Hs 82-08.00
16 Echevarria, Alicia Paso 80-06.00
17 Halweg, Shannon Arroy Grande Hs 79-01.00
18 Rydberg, Danielle Nipomo High School 77-00.00
19 Kuhnle, Jena Atascadero Hs 73-01.50
20 Cook, Meagan Atascadero Hs 70-00.00
21 Webster, Jasmine Paso 66-02.00
22 Brown, Molly Atascadero Hs 64-03.00
23 Quintanar, Elizabeth Nipomo High School 59-11.00
24 Hall, Alyssa Atascadero Hs 58-04.00

Event # 57 GIRLS Frosh/Soph Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Wagner, Kelsey Agfs 92-01.05
2 Teixeira, Melani Nipomo 90-00.05
3 Svercheck, Jenna Agfs 85-05.00
4 Mcclure, Heather Tfs 79-08.00
5 Kelscie, Moorman Afs 74-04.05
6 Ganpule, Anjali Tfs 72-04.05
7 La Scola, Angela Afs 69-06.05
8 Quintanar, Orqui Nipomo 67-04.00
9 Hugh, Monica Afs 66-05.00
10 Sanpei, Sophia Prfs 59-07.00
11 Highnote, Kelsey Prfs 58-09.00
12 Leage, Taylor Afs 56-01.00
13 Sonne, Nicole Tfs 49-00.00
14 Deardan, Ariel Prfs 41-11.00
15 Lopez, Klaryssa Prfs 40-03.05



Trabuco Hills Invitational
Friday-Saturday, Martch 30-31, 2007
Southern Section
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Open
# Name Year School Finals
1 Hillary Fraser 12 El Toro 149-03.501
2 Katie Laich Esperanza 129-10.50
3 Meagan O'reilly 12 Mission Viej 125-02.50
4 Sina Dailey 11 Mission Viej 116-02.50
5 Brittany France 12 Trabuco Hill 112-08.50
6 Tawny Barber 12 El Modena 111-08
7 Candace Hererra 12 Paloma Valle 109-08
8 Nicole Doherty 12 Trabuco Hill 108-11
9 Erica Carter 12 Dana Hills 108-08.50
10 Karin Guravska 12 El Dorado 108-06
11 Tanya Martinez 11 La Sierra 107-09.50
12 Jordan Robusto 12 Upland 107-06.50
13 Rachel Kuschner 12 Harvard-west 106-01.50
14 Antonisha Pinckney 11 San Gorgonio 105-00.50
15 Becky Crouse 11 Woodbridge 103-11
16 Anna Wong 12 Rosemead 102-10
17 Ashley Sumling 11 San Gorgonio 102-05
18 Suleen Lao 10 El Modena 101-05
19 Hayley Haslett 10 Mission Viej 101-02.50
20 Christine Rios 12 Indio 100-02
21 Jackie Boggs 12 Alta Loma 100-01.50
22 Chichi Amadi 11 Dana Hills 99-10.50
23 Alex Thompson 12 El Dorado 99-09.50
24 Taylor Judkin 11 El Modena 98-06.50
25 Caitlan Van Dam 11 Rancho Cucam 98-00.50
26 Monique Armon 10 San Gorgonio 94-08
26 Brittany Boyle 11 El Toro 94-08
28 Makayla Vail 10 Mission Viej 92-05
29 Caitlin Schott 12 Woodbridge 92-01.50
30 Annie Wong 12 Rosemead 90-07
31 Jessica Alvarado 11 La Sierra 90-00
32 Brittany Dannewitz 9 San Jacinto 89-08
33 Stephanie Lindsey 12 Beckman 89-03
34 Summer Dumas 11 Mission Viej 88-09.50
35 Marissa Roge 12 Dana Hills 69-04
36 Kacie Carnes 11 Mayfair 67-04
37 Christina Kim 11 El Toro 57-08.50

Event 52 Girls Shot Put Suzanne Linn Inv
# Name Year School Finals
1 Hillary Fraser 12 El Toro 43-11.00
2 Luiji Tovi 9 Upland 37-02.50
3 Rachel Kuschner 12 Harvard-west 37-01.00
4 Shironda Asoaul 9 Magnolia 36-10.50
5 Meagan O'reilly 12 Mission Viej 36-09.50
6 Sydney Haydel 9 Harvard-west 36-07.50
7 Annie Wong 12 Rosemead 36-03.00
8 Jasmine Johnson 10 San Gorgonio 35-05.00
9 Alex Thompson 12 El Dorado 35-03.25
10 Chichi Amadi 11 Dana Hills 34-11.25
11 Caitlan Van Dam 11 Rancho Cucam 34-06.00
12 Tanya Martinez 11 La Sierra 34-04.00
13 Sina Dailey 11 Mission Viej 33-11.75
14 Courtney Brown 9 El Modena 33-09.50
15 Erica Carter 12 Dana Hills 33-06.50
16 Tiffany Marones San Gorgonio 33-06.25
17 Dielacia Johnson 12 Arroyo Valle 33-06.00
17 Tawny Barber 12 El Modena 33-06.00
19 Nkechiyere Eboka 11 Arroyo Valle 33-01.00
20 Alysia Werdel 9 Costa Mesa 33-00.00
21 Antonisha Pinckney 11 San Gorgonio 32-08.50
22 Makayia Vail Mission Viej 32-06.00
23 Anna Wong 12 Rosemead 32-05.00
24 Becky Crouse 11 Woodbridge 31-11.50
25 Brittany Boyle 11 El Toro 31-09.00
26 Cheyenne Lopez 10 Costa Mesa 31-03.25
27 Caitlin Schott 12 Woodbridge 30-10.25
28 Seu Ieramia 10 Costa Mesa 30-03.00
29 Katie Burke Mission Viej 30-01.00
29 Leann Jones Alta Loma 30-01.00
31 Jordan Robusto 12 Upland 29-06.00
32 Christina Kim 11 El Toro 28-11.00
33 Summer Dumas 11 Mission Viej 28-05.50
34 Breana Dominguez 9 Dana Hills 27-09.00
35 Marie Friedel 11 Trabuco Hill 27-07.50
36 Nicole Doherty 12 Trabuco Hill 27-03.25
37 Brianna Cheatum Valley View 26-06.50
38 Tracy Gelok Trabuco Hill 25-05.50
39 Jackie Boggs 12 Alta Loma 24-10.50
40 Erin Mcginnis Trabuco Hill 24-09.00
41 Hayley Haslett 10 Mission Viej 24-08.00
42 Kacie Carnes 11 Mayfair 24-00.00
43 Jameise Rozier 12 Harvard-west 23-09.00
44 Brooke Watt 12 Trabuco Hill 23-08.25


Bella Vista Bronco Invitational
Saturday, March 24 @ Bella Vista HS
Sac-Joaquin Section
Varsity Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mary Ofufurra Cordova 35-1.25 10
2 Jennika Farley Buchanan 34-8.25 8
3 Leanna Ndson Woodcreek 34-7.75 6
4 Jessi Daly Buchanan 33-11.75 4
5 Kayla Thomson Christian Brothers 33-11 2
6 Colleen Wachter Cordova 33-3.25 1
7 Alyssa Bane Buchanan 32-4.25
8 Jasmine Smith Elk Grove 32-3.5
9 Ester Aguilar Lodi 30-5
10 Katie Blubaugh Ponderosa 29-5

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mary Odufuwa Cordova 123-4.5 10
2 Colleen Wachter Cordova 122-2.25 8
3 Jennika Farley Buchanan 115-8.5 6
4 Jasmine Smith Elk Grove 103-6.5 4
5 Rachel Bodily Colfax 101-2.5 2
6 Aylssa Fraijo St. Marys 99-11 1
7 Rachel Ashman Oak Ridge 86-0.5



Surf City Invitational
Saturday, March 24 @ Huntington Beach HS
Southern Section
Event 63 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Williams, Shawnique 11 Birmingham 37-08.25 10
2 Rubeor, Kelsey 12 Murrieta Val 37-08.00 8
3 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvard-west 36-08.50 6
4 Boggeln, Laura 12 Huntington B 36-03.50 5
5 Haydel, Sydney 9 Harvard-west 36-02.00 4
6 De La Puente, Erika 11 University-i 34-00.50 3
7 Savea, Maria 11 Green Valley 32-07.75 2
8 Hernandez, Sarah 11 Huntington B 32-06.00 1
9 Engler, Merril 11 Mater Dei 32-00.00
10 Montalvo, Desiree 12 Green Valley 31-02.75
11 Lopez, Cheyenne 10 Costa Mesa 31-01.00
12 Barber, Tawny 12 El Modena 31-00.00
13 Hewson, Jennifer 11 Huntington B 30-10.00
14 Ieramia, Seu 10 Costa Mesa 30-06.50
15 Stachler, Courtney 12 Green Valley 28-07.00
16 Moran, Nicole 12 El Rancho 28-02.75
17 Kaprielian, Lauren 12 Edison-hb 28-00.00

Event 45 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Makanesi, Luseane 10 Loara 33-01.00 10
2 Asoaul, Shironda 9 Magnolia Hig 32-09.50 8
3 Brown, Courtney 9 El Modena 32-07.00 6
4 Aguirre, Janelle 10 Ocean View 28-06.00 5
5 Sifuentes, Alex 10 La Quinta W 28-01.00 4
6 Boaz, Rebekah 9 Murrieta Val 27-09.00 3
7 Parson, Kristin 10 Loara 27-01.50 2
8 Batchelder, Caleigh 10 Green Valley 26-09.00 1
9 Hattabaugh, Lauren 10 Edison-hb 26-03.00
10 Steptor, Andrea 9 La Mirada 26-00.00
11 Boaz, Rachel 9 Murrieta Val 25-11.00
12 Miller, Danille 9 Edison-hb 25-10.50
13 Mcdaniel, Samantha 9 Green Valley 25-09.00
14 Pearson, Porshae 10 Hesperia 25-08.00
15 Duong, Ynhi 10 Beckman 25-03.00
16 Nguyen, Helen 10 Foothill 24-04.00
17 Acosta-blackburn, Cierra 9 Huntington B 24-00.50
18 Deazamboja, Stephanie 10 Beckman 23-09.00
19 Byrd, Brenshia 10 Hesperia 23-06.00
20 Furman, Holly 9 Lutheran Or 23-02.00
21 Nunn, Janae 10 Costa Mesa 22-05.00
22 Hipolito, Roxanne 10 Ocean View 22-04.50
23 Kampa, Mackenzie 9 Lutheran Or 22-04.00
23 Mosby, Amanda 9 North Bkrsfl 22-04.00




Event 58 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Laich, Katie 12 Esperanza 130-00 10
2 Barber, Tawny 12 El Modena 116-04 8
3 Hernandez, Sarah 11 Huntington B 112-03 6
4 Kuschner, Rachel 12 Harvard-west 101-04 5
5 Boggeln, Laura 12 Huntington B 101-02 4
6 Pitts, Asia 12 Green Valley 100-07 3
7 Gutierrez, Cynthia 10 Pacifica G. 99-04 2
8 Swanson, Sam 11 Coronado Hig 97-04 1
9 Cost, Amanda 11 Las Vegas H. 97-01
10 Ansolabehere, Cassie 12 North Bkrsfl 96-07
11 Hewson, Jennifer 11 Huntington B 96-06
12 Lindsey, Stephanie 12 Beckman 96-00
13 Voides, Eddiemay 12 Hesperia 95-02
14 Lao, Suleen 10 El Modena 94-06
15 Ieramia, Seu 10 Costa Mesa 94-03
16 Araula, Melanie 12 La Mirada 93-09
17 Kampa, Alexsandra 11 Lutheran Or 91-08
18 Rubeor, Kelsey 12 Murrieta Val 91-04
19 Kaihewalu, Malia 12 Esperanza 87-09
20 Cerda, Jennifer 12 El Rancho 85-08
21 Peterson, Shannon 12 Edison-hb 85-05
22 Ho, Yvonne 11 La Quinta W 85-03
23 Imbert, Idelisa 12 El Rancho 84-11
24 Weybright, Meredith 12 North Bkrsfl 84-09
25 Werdel, Alysia 9 Costa Mesa 84-03
26 Kaprielian, Lauren 12 Edison-hb 81-04
27 De La Puente, Erika 11 University-i 81-03
28 Adams, Krystle 12 Beckman 81-00
29 Dannemeyer, Erin 11 Lutheran Or 80-10
30 Kramer, Persida 11 Lutheran Or 79-11
31 Esposito-wilcox, Kelsie 10 Las Vegas H. 78-04
32 Colby, Elyse 11 Coronado Hig 76-11

Event 52 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Asoaul, Shironda 9 Magnolia Hig 122-06 10
2 Mataia, Konafesi 10 Loara 118-02 8
3 Makanesi, Luseane 10 Loara 105-00 6
4 Boaz, Rachel 9 Murrieta Val 101-04 5
5 Sifuentes, Alex 10 La Quinta W 87-09 4
6 Batchelder, Caleigh 10 Green Valley 87-05 3
7 Cook, Emily 9 Murrieta Val 83-11 2
8 Demedenko, Krista 10 Edison-hb 81-10 1
9 Parson, Kristin 10 Loara 75-11
10 Aguirre, Janelle 10 Ocean View 74-09
11 Duong, Ynhi 10 Beckman 74-08
12 Vivas, Stephanie 10 Foothill 72-08
13 Miller, Danille 9 Edison-hb 70-06
14 Hattabaugh, Lauren 10 Edison-hb 69-10
15 Boaz, Rebekah 9 Murrieta Val 69-08
16 Gonzalez, Karen 9 Calvary Chs 69-02
17 Deazamboja, Stephanie 10 Beckman 68-06
18 Mosby, Amanda 9 North Bkrsfl 67-00
19 Kampa, Mackenzie 9 Lutheran Or 65-03
20 Lyon, Jessica 10 Calvary Chs 64-06
21 Hipolito, Roxanne 10 Ocean View 63-08
22 Acosta-blackburn, Cierra 9 Huntington B 61-04
23 Furman, Holly 9 Lutheran Or 58-01
24 Juarez, Mercedes 9 Pacifica G. 57-04
25 Jensen, Brittany 10 Las Vegas H. 56-11



San Clemente
Triton Invitational
Saturday, March 24 @ Sam Clemente HS
Southern Section
Event 54 Girls Shot Put Girls Open
# Name Year School Finals
1 Fraser, Hillary 12 El Toro 41-02.00
2 Wong, Annie 12 Rosemead 35-06.00
3 Kim, Christina 11 El Toro 34-00.50
4 Wong, Anna 12 Rosemead 33-10.00
5 Stanwood, Jerrilyn Trabuco Hill 32-09.50
6 Schaefer, Kaity 12 Tesoro 31-04.50
7 Boyle, Brittany 11 El Toro 31-01.00
8 Hunt, Keosha 11 Oaks Christi 30-11.00
9 Johnson, Olivia San Clemente 30-02.00
10 Matiks, Margarita 9 Irvine 30-01.00
11 Doherty, Nicole Trabuco Hill 29-08.50
12 Hamlin, Alyssa 12 Aliso Niguel 29-06.00
13 Terry, Courtney 10 Aliso Niguel 28-11.00
14 Friedal, Marie Trabuco Hill 28-06.00
15 Baten, Kayla 10 Tustin High Scho 28-01.50
16 Wright, Lauren San Clemente 27-03.00
17 Ho, Kylie 11 Capistrano V 26-11.00
18 Schermerhorn, Chandler 9 Capistrano V 26-08.25
19 Hitomi, Lindsay 10 Canyon-ana 26-06.00
19 Luedtke, Emilia 9 Capistrano V 26-06.00
21 Staggs, Jacinda San Clemente 26-04.00
22 Johanson, Valaria San Clemente 25-07.50
23 Pyka, Ashley 11 Canyon-ana 25-05.00
24 Fryling, Lauren 11 Santa Margar 24-10.00
25 Hoppe, Samantha 10 Canyon-ana 24-06.00
26 Messner, Melanie 9 Canyon-ana 24-00.25
27 Gonzales, Kailli 10 Capistrano V 23-05.50
28 Larue, Allison 9 Tesoro 23-01.00
29 Lyle, Eileen 12 Santa Margar 22-02.50
30 Galvan, Julia 12 Southwestsd 21-04.50
31 Warda, Carla 12 El Cajon Vll 17-05.50


Event 51 Girls Discus Throw Girls Open
# Name Year School Finals
1 Fraser, Hillary 12 El Toro 150-06
2 Doherty, Nicole Trabuco Hill 114-05.50
3 France, Brittany Trabuco Hill 108-08
4 Wong, Anna 12 Rosemead 108-05.50
5 Wong, Annie 12 Rosemead 104-05.50
6 Schaefer, Kaity 12 Tesoro 96-00
7 Boyle, Brittany 11 El Toro 94-10
8 Terry, Courtney 10 Aliso Niguel 93-02.50
9 Hamlin, Alyssa 12 Aliso Niguel 90-09.50
10 Matiks, Margarita 9 Irvine 90-06.25
11 Wright, Lauren San Clemente 85-00.50
12 Faagata, Kolini Trabuco Hill 82-08
13 Johnson, Olivia San Clemente 81-06
14 Messner, Melanie 9 Canyon-ana 81-03
15 Haddad, Serene 10 St. Margaret 79-06.50
16 Hardman, Rebecca Aliso Niguel 76-11.50
17 Boyle, Teresa 9 Capistrano V 76-05.50
18 Ferriera, Ysabella San Clemente 75-01
19 Staggs, Jacinda San Clemente 73-02
20 Danielle, Ernest 10 Oaks Christi 72-00.25
21 Johanson, Valaria San Clemente 70-07
22 Stanwood, Jerrilyn Trabuco Hill 68-09.50
23 Hitomi, Lindsay 10 Canyon-ana 68-01.25
24 Luedtke, Emilia 9 Capistrano V 67-08
25 Kim, Christina 11 El Toro 66-11
26 Armstrong, Stephanie 10 Oaks Christi 65-11.50
27 Pyka, Ashley 11 Canyon-ana 63-08.25
28 Wade-west, Milly 11 St. Margaret 63-07.50
29 Baten, Kayla 10 Tustin High Scho 62-05.50
30 Ho, Kylie 11 Capistrano V 61-01.25
31 Dossland, Ebba San Clemente 60-07
32 Warda, Carla 12 El Cajon Vll 60-02.50
33 Schermerhorn, Chandler 9 Capistrano V 60-00
34 Johnson, Lauren 10 Tesoro 59-09.25
35 Diaz, Araceli SO uthwestsd 53-04.50
36 Gutierrez, Lilia Millikan 50-04
37 Blanchard, Ashley Millikan 44-04.50


Thunder Invitational
Saturday, March 24 @ Rocklin HS

Sac-Joaquin Section

Event 52 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Wallace, Breanna SR Yuba City 36-08.00
2 Thompson, Danielle SR Armijo 36-03.50
3 Stevens, Danaca SR Vacaville 33-00.00
4 Cribbs, Kayla SR Amador 32-04.00
5 Mayfield, Kelli SR Rocklin 31-06.00
6 Tavares, Sarah Yuba City 31-05.00
7 Moody, Jeanette SO Vacaville 30-11.00
8 Mcninch, Megan SR Escalon 30-03.50
9 Rodriquez, Yesenia SR Sierra 30-03.00
10 Roysten, Jasmine JR Highlands 29-10.50
11 Rivera, Monica SR Napa 28-11.50
12 Brunetti, Brittney JR Escalon 28-08.50
13 Moore, Jessica SR Escalon 27-08.50
14 Smith, Korrina JR Pleasant Gro 27-07.00
15 Chavez, Monique SR Roseville 27-02.00
16 Mitchell, Rachael JR Armijo 26-09.00
17 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras 26-08.50
18 Patterson, Bj JR Roseville 26-06.50
19 Delrosario, Clarbette JR Bear Creek 26-04.50
20 Bradford, Brittany JR Sierra 26-03.50
21 Smith, Cheri SO Pleasant Gro 26-03.00
22 Newman, Natasha JR Rosemont 25-03.50
23 Madsen, Kristen JR Galt 24-08.50
24 Brown, Marissa JR Vacaville 24-06.00
25 Haycock, Mollie JR Whitney 23-06.50
26 Croom, Nicole SR Bear Creek 23-05.50
27 Allbee, Katie SR Reno 23-04.50
28 Martinez, Miranda SR Yuba City 23-04.00
29 Mosley, Bianca JR Argonaut 22-08.50
30 Yokomizo, Kristin SR Rocklin 22-03.00
31 Otto, Jeniffer JR Whitney 22-02.50
32 Korn, Sarah JR Folsom 22-00.00
33 Keisler, Jessa JR Galt 21-02.00
34 Lucero, Karla JR Rio Linda 20-09.50
35 Johnston, Kaitlin SO Reno 20-00.00
36 Vazquez, Blanca SR Rio Linda 19-11.00
36 Knuf-yantis, Amelia JR Reno 19-11.00
38 Ng, Kim JR Kennedy 19-10.00
39 Stout, Krystal SR Casa Roble 19-06.00
40 Reyes, Stephanie JR Galt 18-08.50
41 Copper, Erin JR Rosemont 16-02.50

Event 50 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Manning, Alyssa SO Rio Linda 27-07.00
2 Joy, Eki-edo FR Laguna Creek 27-04.00
3 Liotard, Mahlynn SO Sierra 27-01.00
4 Mccarty, Kelsey FR Tokay 26-05.50
5 Angie, Michaelynn SO Amador 26-00.50
6 Stanley, Elizabeth SO Galt 25-08.00
7 Willams, Cassandra SO Pleasant Gro 25-06.50
8 Mcelroy, Christie FR Galt 25-03.50
9 Mcclelland, Mary FR Tokay 24-10.50
10 Machado, Jessi FR Kennedy 24-04.50
11 O'byrne, Maria FR Napa 24-03.00
11 Ayala, Jenny SO Roseville 24-03.00
13 Mcgilvary, Katie SO Vacaville 24-02.50
14 Bennett, Ruth SO Rocklin 23-08.50
15 Dockery, Shayna FR Folsom 23-03.50
16 Vankatwyk, Vanessa SO Vacaville 22-09.00
16 Garcia, Destiny FR Armijo 22-09.00
18 Dominguez, Guadalupe SO Galt 22-08.00
19 Guggemos, Alex SO Tokay 22-03.00
20 Thomas, Taylor SO Vacaville 22-02.00
21 Costa, Jalyn FR Escalon 21-08.00
22 Anserlian, Stefany FR Escalon 21-03.00
23 Jennings, Jessica SO Pleasant Gro 20-04.00
24 Sanchez, Veronica FR Kennedy 19-05.00
25 Freitas, Dorian Escalon 19-00.00
26 Withrow, Melissa SO Pleasant Gro 18-06.00
27 Ng, Eva FR Kennedy 18-03.50
28 Mohr, Shelby FR Amador 17-11.50
29 Coronas, Kirsten SO Roseville 17-08.50
30 Kirk, Vanessa SO Roseville 15-11.00


Event 48 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Hearn, Ashley SR Rocklin 121-07
2 Wallace, Breanna SR Yuba City 116-04
3 Tavares, Sarah Yuba City 100-05
4 Smith, Korrina JR Pleasant Gro 98-08
5 Moody, Jeanette SO Vacaville 96-10
6 Vandergraaf, Heidi SR Vacaville 96-00
7 Brunetti, Brittney JR Escalon 92-10
8 Roysten, Jasmine JR Highlands 88-05
9 Chavez, Monique SR Roseville 83-07
10 Moore, Jessica SR Escalon 83-01
11 Torix, Layce SR Vacaville 82-08
12 Ng, Kim JR Kennedy 81-11
12 Smith, Cheri SO Pleasant Gro 81-11
14 Mcninch, Megan SR Escalon 80-04
15 Newman, Natasha JR Rosemont 80-01
16 Thompson, Danielle SR Armijo 78-06
17 Madsen, Kristen JR Galt 75-11
18 Martinez, Miranda SR Yuba City 72-10
19 Rodriquez, Yesenia SR Sierra 66-09
20 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras 66-08
21 Patterson, Bj JR Roseville 66-03
22 Rivera, Monica SR Napa 65-03
23 Bradford, Brittany JR Sierra 64-10
24 Washington, Deandra JR Kennedy 63-10
25 Korn, Sarah JR Folsom 62-01
26 Vikre, Catherine SO Reno 60-01
27 Haycock, Mollie JR Whitney 58-10
28 Brothers, Jen JR Rocklin 57-06
29 Cribbs, Kayla SR Amador 55-06
30 Mosley, Bianca JR Argonaut 53-00
31 Cho, Erika JR Bear Creek 52-08
32 Keisler, Jessa JR Galt 52-04
33 Stout, Krystal SR Casa Roble 51-01
34 Serrano, Josefina JR Galt 50-00
35 Johnston, Kaitlin SO Reno 47-10
36 Copper, Erin JR Rosemont 45-05
37 Lucero, Karla JR Rio Linda 44-06
38 Mitchell, Rachael JR Armijo 43-10

Event 46 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Manning, Alyssa SO Rio Linda 94-01
2 Stanley, Elizabeth SO Galt 90-09
3 Vankatwyk, Vanessa SO Vacaville 74-05
4 Mccarty, Kelsey FR Tokay 73-09
5 Withrow, Melissa SO Pleasant Gro 72-05
6 Mcclelland, Mary FR Tokay 71-09
7 O'byrne, Maria FR Napa 71-01
8 Coons, Sierra FR Amador 68-07
9 Garcia, Destiny FR Armijo 68-01
10 Anserlian, Stefany FR Escalon 68-00
11 Recania, Aundria SO Whitney 62-06
11 Dockery, Shayna FR Folsom 62-06
13 Jennings, Jessica SO Pleasant Gro 62-04
14 Joy, Eki-edo FR Laguna Creek 61-07
15 Willams, Cassandra SO Pleasant Gro 61-04
16 Mcelroy, Christie FR Galt 60-03
17 Thomas, Taylor SO Vacaville 60-01
18 Mcgilvary, Katie SO Vacaville 59-09
19 Machado, Jessi FR Kennedy 59-07
20 Dominguez, Guadalupe SO Galt 58-07
21 Costa, Jalyn FR Escalon 57-06
22 Ayala, Jenny SO Roseville 56-09
23 Sanchez, Veronica FR Kennedy 56-07
24 Coronas, Kirsten SO Roseville 54-09
25 Strazzo, Cailey FR Amador 52-01
26 Blomquist, Molly FR Folsom 51-05
27 Ng, Eva FR Kennedy 51-00
28 Middlebrooks, Carolanne FR Rio Linda 50-02
29 Brunetti, Ashley FR Escalon 47-10
30 Kirk, Vanessa SO Roseville 46-11
31 Guggemos, Alex SO Tokay 44-09


Bay Area Blast-Off
Saturday, March 17 @ UC Berkeley
North Coast Section
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Lisa Maake SR Deer Valley 41-07.50
2 Miranda Wilson SR Bishop O'dow 40-04.50
3 Rachel Hammar JR Buhach Colon 36-02.75
4 Janetra Johnson JR Castlemont 35-07.50
5 Rithy Leckina SO Aa Stagg 33-02.75
6 Lauren Guerrieri SR Davis Senior 33-01.00
7 Sienna Brown SR Monte Vista 32-02.75
8 Ku Kane SR Downey 31-08.00
9 Sara Stenson SR Acalanes 31-07.25
10 Lauren Lentz SR Monte Vista 31-01.75
11 Tomisha Wallace SO Aa Stagg 30-06.50
12 Talei Tagivakatini FR Albany 30-04.50
13 Gaby Pavlova JR College Park 29-10.50
14 Hannah Cory SR Eureka 28-07.75
15 Christina Ngo JR Los Altos 28-06.50
16 Breanna White JR El Cerrito 28-04.75
17 Corrin Baker SO Redwood 27-00.00
18 Shelby Secor SO Antioch 26-11.25
19 Roxanne Calimeris JR College Park 26-10.75
20 Jessilyn Hodges SR Downey 24-11.25
21 Priscilla Zerbini SO Antioch 24-04.00
22 Adriana Santana JR Davis Senior 24-01.50
23 Cheron Amey SO Oakland Skyl 22-04.00
24 Ingriz Nunez SO Antioch 21-02.50
25 Jennifer Cabrera JR Hollywood 18-08.50


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Lauren Guerrieri SR Davis Senior 144-10
2 Sienna Brown SR Monte Vista 118-10
3 Miranda Wilson SR Bishop O'dow 117-02
4 Rachel Hammar JR Buhach Colon 111-04
5 Lisa Maake SR Deer Valley 107-05
6 Lauren Lentz SR Monte Vista 99-06
7 Ku Kane SR Downey 99-00
8 Adriana Santana JR Davis Senior 94-00
9 Sherrell Small SR Rancho Cotat 90-10
10 Sarah Nolet SR Los Altos 90-08
11 Gaby Pavlova JR College Park 85-01
12 Tzetina Ivanova SO Las Lomas 83-07
13 Ingriz Nunez SO Antioch 75-05
14 Roxanne Calimeris JR College Park 74-05
15 Julia Horiuchi SR Los Altos 72-00
16 Priscilla Zerbini SO Antioch 69-02
17 Kara Arola SR Amador Valle 66-02
18 Chinwe Oniah JR Oakland Skyl 59-09


Calaveras Frosh-Soph Invitational
Saturday, March 17th, 2007 @ Calaveras HS

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mccelland, Mary FR Tokay 27-01.50
2 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras 26-10.00
3 Decouto, Macie SO Hilmar 24-07.00
4 Rivera, Jennifer FR Linden 24-06.50
5 Hall, Keely FR Manteca 19-05.00
6 Shahan, Sabrina FR Linden 18-03.00
7 Martinez, Kristina SO Manteca 17-06.00
-- Moran, Veronica FR Hilmar ND
-- Inglos, Becca SO Hilmar ND
-- Beavers, Lauren SO Manteca ND
-- Lourenco, Monica SO Hilmar ND

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras 81-00
2 Mccelland, Mary FR Tokay 78-10
3 Rivera, Jennifer FR Linden 65-09
4 Decouto, Macie SO Hilmar 59-03
5 Hall, Keely FR Manteca 58-08
6 Shahan, Sabrina FR Linden 56-01
7 Martinez, Kristina SO Manteca 49-04
-- Moran, Veronica FR Hilmar ND
-- Inglos, Becca SO Hilmar ND
-- Beavers, Lauren SO Manteca ND
-- Lourenco, Monica SO Hilmar ND


Bay Area Blast-Off
Saturday, March 17 @ UC Berkeley
North Coast Section
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Lisa Maake SR Deer Valley 41-07.50
2 Miranda Wilson SR Bishop O'dow 40-04.50
3 Rachel Hammar JR Buhach Colon 36-02.75
4 Janetra Johnson JR Castlemont 35-07.50
5 Rithy Leckina SO Aa Stagg 33-02.75
6 Lauren Guerrieri SR Davis Senior 33-01.00
7 Sienna Brown SR Monte Vista 32-02.75
8 Ku Kane SR Downey 31-08.00
9 Sara Stenson SR Acalanes 31-07.25
10 Lauren Lentz SR Monte Vista 31-01.75
11 Tomisha Wallace SO Aa Stagg 30-06.50
12 Talei Tagivakatini FR Albany 30-04.50
13 Gaby Pavlova JR College Park 29-10.50
14 Hannah Cory SR Eureka 28-07.75
15 Christina Ngo JR Los Altos 28-06.50
16 Breanna White JR El Cerrito 28-04.75
17 Corrin Baker SO Redwood 27-00.00
18 Shelby Secor SO Antioch 26-11.25
19 Roxanne Calimeris JR College Park 26-10.75
20 Jessilyn Hodges SR Downey 24-11.25
21 Priscilla Zerbini SO Antioch 24-04.00
22 Adriana Santana JR Davis Senior 24-01.50
23 Cheron Amey SO Oakland Skyl 22-04.00
24 Ingriz Nunez SO Antioch 21-02.50
25 Jennifer Cabrera JR Hollywood 18-08.50


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Lauren Guerrieri SR Davis Senior 144-10
2 Sienna Brown SR Monte Vista 118-10
3 Miranda Wilson SR Bishop O'dow 117-02
4 Rachel Hammar JR Buhach Colon 111-04
5 Lisa Maake SR Deer Valley 107-05
6 Lauren Lentz SR Monte Vista 99-06
7 Ku Kane SR Downey 99-00
8 Adriana Santana JR Davis Senior 94-00
9 Sherrell Small SR Rancho Cotat 90-10
10 Sarah Nolet SR Los Altos 90-08
11 Gaby Pavlova JR College Park 85-01
12 Tzetina Ivanova SO Las Lomas 83-07
13 Ingriz Nunez SO Antioch 75-05
14 Roxanne Calimeris JR College Park 74-05
15 Julia Horiuchi SR Los Altos 72-00
16 Priscilla Zerbini SO Antioch 69-02
17 Kara Arola SR Amador Valle 66-02
18 Chinwe Oniah JR Oakland Skyl 59-09


Calaveras Frosh-Soph Invitational
Saturday, March 17th, 2007 @ Calaveras HS

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mccelland, Mary FR Tokay 27-01.50
2 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras 26-10.00
3 Decouto, Macie SO Hilmar 24-07.00
4 Rivera, Jennifer FR Linden 24-06.50
5 Hall, Keely FR Manteca 19-05.00
6 Shahan, Sabrina FR Linden 18-03.00
7 Martinez, Kristina SO Manteca 17-06.00
-- Moran, Veronica FR Hilmar ND
-- Inglos, Becca SO Hilmar ND
-- Beavers, Lauren SO Manteca ND
-- Lourenco, Monica SO Hilmar ND

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Griggs, Megan SO Calaveras 81-00
2 Mccelland, Mary FR Tokay 78-10
3 Rivera, Jennifer FR Linden 65-09
4 Decouto, Macie SO Hilmar 59-03
5 Hall, Keely FR Manteca 58-08
6 Shahan, Sabrina FR Linden 56-01
7 Martinez, Kristina SO Manteca 49-04
-- Moran, Veronica FR Hilmar ND
-- Inglos, Becca SO Hilmar ND
-- Beavers, Lauren SO Manteca ND
-- Lourenco, Monica SO Hilmar ND



Stanislaus County Meet
Modesto JC - Saturday, March 17th, 2007
Girls Discus
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kayla Xavier Johansen 132-03 10
2 Kristen Mcclure Ceres 109-09.25 8
3 Mary Waterman Oakdale 99-01.00 6
4 Teneisha Runner Pitman 95-04 4
5 Rebecca Whitney Grace Davis 93-11.50 2
6 Tabitha Lee Turlock 87-11 1
7 Trina Robinson Pitman 86-06.50
8 Vanessa Rodriguez Riverbank 84-01.50
9 Brittany Conn Johansen 77-05.50
10 Jenny Manriquez Riverbank 76-05.50
11 Cinthya Rodriguez Oakdale 76-02.50
12 Allison Mikkelson Turlock 75-08.50
13 Kaylee Brown Ceres 74-08.50
14 Sarah Duenas Modesto 68-07.50
15 Chanell Foye Modesto 60-06.00


Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kayla Xavier Johansen 38-08.00 10
2 Kristen Mcclure Ceres 38-03.50 8
3 Rebecca Whitney Grace Davis 33-07.25 6
4 Tabitha Lee Turlock 33-03.75 4
5 Teneisha Runner Pitman 32-11.00 2
6 Chanell Foye Modesto 32-06.50 1
7 Mary Waterman Oakdale 31-10.25
8 Domarin Khago Pitman 30-06.50
9 Jenny Manriquez Riverbank 29-04.25
10 Allison Mikkelson Turlock 28-02.75
11 Kaylee Brown Ceres 28-01.00
12 Jazmine Campbell Riverbank 27-06.25
13 Cinthya Rodrigues Oakdale 26-01.00
14 Monique Soto Grace Davis 24-07.50
15 Sarah Duenas Modesto 24-05.00
16 Brittany Conn Johansen 24-02.25


JSerra Invitational
Saturday, March 10 @ JSerra HS
Southern Section
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 C Juarez 10 Norte Vista 25-11.25
2 Paige Selby 11 St. Margaret 22-11.50
3 Ana Flores 11 Norte Vista 21-10.50
4 Milly Wade-west 11 St. Margaret 21-06.00
5 U Hinostraza 10 Norte Vista 20-06.50


Event 50 Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Karen Gonzalez 9 Calvarychapelsa 21-10.25
2 Ariel Weisman 10 Calvarychapelsa 21-09.75
3 Georgina Lean 10 St. Margaret 20-00.50
4 Kelsi Nastasi 9 Calvarychapelsa 20-00.00
5 Dru Isgro 9 Calvarychapelsa 18-06.50
6 Stephanie Morlan 10 Norte Vista 17-09.50
7 Alex Estrada 10 Norte Vista 17-06.75
8 Ibeth Lopez 9 Norte Vista 15-02.00


Event 48 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 U Hinostraza 10 Norte Vista 83-06
2 Paige Selby 11 St. Margaret 76-05.25
3 Milly Wade-west 11 St. Margaret 67-02
4 C Juarez 10 Norte Vista 57-11.50

Event 45 Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Karen Gonzalez 9 Calvarychapelsa 67-00.75
2 Ariel Weisman 10 Calvarychapelsa 61-00.50
3 Georgina Lean 10 St. Margaret 51-05
4 Alex Estrada 10 Norte Vista 48-04.75
5 Brenda Garcia 10 Norte Vista 43-07
6 Kelsi Nastasi 9 Calvarychapelsa 43-01
7 Diane Delatorre 9 Norte Vista 42-06
8 Dru Isgro 9 Calvarychapelsa 35-05.50







East Bakersfield
Invitational
Saturday, March 3 @ East Bakersfield HS

Girls Varsity Discus
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anna Jelmini Shafter 123-08
2 Elisha Deleon Centennial 118-06.5
3 Catherine White Garces 118-03
4 Ashley Cosgrove Kern Valley 93-08.5
5 Sofia Reyes Foothill 90-02

Girls Varsity Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals Points
1 Anna Jelmini Shafter 37-10
2 Catherine White Garces 36-10
3 Elisha Deleon Centennial 34-09
4 Kati Grogan Centennial 28-06
5 Rachel Tuairau Delano 28-00


Foothill Relays
Saturday, March 3, 2007 @ Citrus College
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Lawson, T Monrovia 32-03.00 9.8
2 Prohoroff, Vikki Wilson- Hacienda 31-08.50 9.6
3 Vandam, Caitlyn Rancho Cucamonga 31-07.50 9.6
4 Mcpherson, Ashley Arcadia High School 30-11.00 9.4
5 Wailase, Priscilla Arroyo High School 30-08.00 9.3
6 Wong, Kim Arcadia High School 29-10.00 9.0
7 Diaz, F Monrovia 29-08.50 9.0
8 Danielson, Elizabeth Arcadia High School 29-06.50 9.0
9 King, J Monrovia 28-10.00 8.7
10 Boggs, Jackie Alta Loma 27-04.50 8.3
11 Jones, Leanne Alta Loma 27-04.00 8.3
12 Johnson, Ashley Lb Wilson 27-00.00 8.2
13 Tepper, Fallon Alta Loma 26-06.00 8.0
14 Kernes, Shawna Wilson- Hacienda 26-05.50 8.0
15 Embert, Idelisa El Rancho 26-04.50 8.0
16 Sosa, Jackie Azusa High School 26-04.00 8.0
17 Largaespada, Nila Covina High School 26-02.00 7.9
18 Wailase, Salote Arroyo High School 26-01.00 7.9
19 Avila, Lizzette Baldwin Park 25-07.00 7.7
20 Prohorop, Jennifer Wilson- Hacienda 25-04.00 7.7
21 Delacruz, Jessica Covina High School 25-01.50 7.6
22 Hunt, Danielle Rancho Cucamonga 24-10.50 7.5
23 Garcia, Ana Azusa High School 24-08.00 7.5
24 Fuentes, Leticia Arroyo High School 24-07.00 7.4
25 Clark, Ayaka Ayala High School 23-03.00 7.0
26 Cerda, Jennifer El Rancho 23-00.50 7.0
27 Altamirano, Alejandra El Rancho 22-10.50 6.9
28 Rodriguez, Alexis Covina High School 22-10.00 6.9
29 Faiivae, Miranda San Dimas 22-08.00 6.9
30 Cheung, Michelle Ayala High School 22-07.00 6.8
31 Enriquez, Diana Los Altos 22-02.00 6.7
32 Gutierrez, Karisha Ayala High School 21-10.50 6.6
33 Macial, Ana Baldwin Park 21-05.00 6.5
34 Corrales, Yesenia Baldwin Park 21-00.50 6.4
35 Marquez, Jackie Los Altos 19-02.00 5.8
36 Barcena, Maribel Azusa High School 18-08.50 5.7
37 Callen, Megan San Dimas 18-03.50 5.5
38 Saucedo, Lauren San Dimas 18-01.00 5.5


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Vandam, Caitlyn Rancho Cucamonga 104-01 31.7
2 Wailase, Priscilla Arroyo High School 101-07 30.9
3 Lugo, Arianna Los Altos 100-05 30.6
4 Boggs, Jackie Alta Loma 94-05.50 28.7
5 Cheung, Michelle Ayala High School 82-11 25.2
6 Prohoroff, Vikki Wilson- Hacienda 82-01 25.0
7 Garcia, Ana Azusa High School 81-06.50 24.8
8 Cerda, Jennifer El Rancho 80-07.50 24.5
9 Diaz, F Monrovia 79-03.50 24.1
10 Wailase, Salote Arroyo High School 77-02.50 23.5
11 Imbert, Idelisa El Rancho 76-03 23.2
12 Ku, Jackie Arcadia High School 73-07.50 22.4
13 Flores, Wendy Los Altos 73-06.50 22.4
14 Semerad, Elizabeth Arcadia High School 73-01 22.2
15 Coughenour, Katie Alta Loma 72-07.50 22.1
16 Gonzales, Diana El Rancho 72-05.50 22.0
17 Molinaro, Monica Wilson- Hacienda 72-01.50 21.9
18 Rodriguez, Alexis Covina High School 71-10.50 21.9
19 Fuentes, Leticia Arroyo High School 71-10 21.8
20 Tepper, Fallon Alta Loma 70-09.50 21.5
21 Qiu, Amy Arcadia High School 70-09 21.5
21 Gutierrez, Karisha Ayala High School 70-09 21.5
23 Clark, Ayaka Ayala High School 70-05 21.4
24 Delacruz, Jessica Covina High School 69-11 21.3
25 Salcido, Ruth Covina High School 69-08.50 21.2
26 Gonzales, Roxanne Baldwin Park 69-06.50 21.1
27 Hussey, L Monrovia 67-06 20.5
28 Sosa, Jackie Azusa High School 63-08 19.4
29 Balderama, Salena Wilson- Hacienda 62-06 19.0
30 Johnson, Ashley Lb Wilson 58-11 17.9
31 Ortiz, C Monrovia 58-04 17.7
32 Montoya, Ashley Los Altos 56-03.50 17.1
33 Hernandez, Pamela Baldwin Park 53-01 16.1
34 Faiivae, Miranda San Dimas 50-06.50 15.4
35 Rodriguez, Znela Baldwin Park 50-05 15.3
36 Brown, Natasha San Dimas 43-05 13.2
37 Fernandez, Jeanelle Azusa High School 41-06 12.6
38 Callen, Megan San Dimas 39-02 11.9


Sacramento State Relays
Saturday, March 3, 2007 @ Sacramento State U.
Girls Shot Put
# Name Year School Finals
1 Leckema, Rithy SO Aa Stagg 36-07.50
2 Wallece, Tomisha SO Aa Stagg 33-00.00
3 Chirbas, Faith SR Granite Bay 32-08.50
4 Mayfield, Kelli SR Rocklin 30-09.25
5 Smith, Jasmine SR Elk Grove 29-04.00
6 Keller, Breanna SO Bullard 29-01.50
7 Durivage, Gabby SO Bullard 29-00.25
8 Moody, Jeanette SO Vacaville 28-02.50
9 Marenco, Arlette SR Saint Francis 26-09.50
10 Knudson, Katrina JR Oakmont 26-08.50
11 Crawley, Samantha SR Rocklin 25-04.50
12 Nguyen, Kim SO Oakmont 25-03.50
13 Mcgilvary, Katie SO Vacaville 25-02.50
14 Mcadoo, Heather SR El Camino 24-11.25
15 Dang, Amanda SO Oakmont 24-06.50
16 Hernandez, Jasmine SO Saint Francis 24-03.25
17 Jauregui, Patricia SR Woodland 23-10.50
18 Wulff, Gretchen SR Woodland 23-07.00
19 Siggard, Jennifer SO Sheldon 23-04.25
20 Kataoka, Jackie JR Mcclatchy 23-02.50
21 Harris, Melissa JR Sheldon 22-10.50
22 Dornback, Megan SO Elk Grove 22-07.00
23 Sims-king, Alisha SO Saint Francis 22-04.25
24 Hope, Sabrina JR Sheldon 21-08.25
25 Torix, Layce SR Vacaville 21-08.00
26 Vong, Siera Aa Stagg 20-04.25
27 Wyatt, April SR Mcclatchy 20-02.00
28 Pham, Terry JR El Camino 18-02.50
29 Harper, Chelsea JR Elk Grove 15-06.00
-- Dorsett, Sarah SR Rocklin Foul


Girls Discus Throw
# Name Year School Finals
1 Guerrieri, Lauren SR Davis Senior 140-02
2 Leckema, Rithy SO Aa Stagg 98-06
3 Chirbas, Faith SR Granite Bay 95-08
4 Dorsett, Sarah SR Rocklin 94-08
5 Harris, Melissa JR Sheldon 89-05
6 Keller, Breanna SO Bullard 85-01
7 Knudson, Katrina JR Oakmont 84-09
8 Durivage, Gabby SO Bullard 82-05
9 Jauregui, Patricia SR Woodland 81-03
10 Smith, Jasmine SR Elk Grove 80-03
11 Wulff, Gretchen SR Woodland 79-02
12 Wallece, Tomisha SO Aa Stagg 79-01
13 Mayfield, Kelli SR Rocklin 78-02
14 Glick, Rachael SR Tokay 78-00
15 Moody, Jeanette SO Vacaville 76-10
16 Marenco, Arlette SR Saint Francis 75-05
17 Mcadoo, Heather SR El Camino 75-00
18 Baker, Makenzie SO Oakmont 72-03
19 Dang, Amanda SO Oakmont 70-03
20 Crawley, Samantha SR Rocklin 64-00
20 Kataoka, Jackie JR Mcclatchy 64-00
22 Hernandez, Jasmine SO Saint Francis 63-10
23 Torix, Layce SR Vacaville 62-05
24 Ortiz, Vanessa JR Saint Francis 62-03
25 Vankatwyk, Vanessa SO Vacaville 61-04
25 Dornback, Megan SO Elk Grove 61-04
27 Chanroth, Tith SO Aa Stagg 54-05
28 Pham, Terry JR El Camino 51-10
29 Harper, Chelsea JR Elk Grove 51-01
30 Singh, Savayia SR Woodland 47-09
31 Hope, Sabrina JR Sheldon 47-05
32 Nickerson, Catheri SO Sheldon 45-10
33 Wyatt, April SR Mcclatchy 44-04


Santa Clarita Valley
Invitational
Canyon HS (CC) - Saturday, March 3rd, 2007
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Wong, Annie Rosemead H.s 33-00.00r
2 Saunders, Courtney Canyon Track 31-07.50r
3 Trejos, Melissa Rosemead H.s 30-09.50r
4 Wong, Anna Rosemead H.s 29-08.00
5 Vaughn, Dana Golden Valle 29-03.50
6 Saturnino, Rachell Glendale Hig 28-06.50
7 Mckelvey, Tera Golden Valle 28-01.50
8 Alexander, Jelena West Ranch H 25-08.00
9 Torosiyan, Angineh Glendale Hig 25-07.00
10 Khouri, Cassie Canyon Track 25-06.00
11 Snyder, Ashley Crescenta Va 23-10.50
12 Baker, Garlisha Antelope Val 22-11.00
13 Hale, Amanda West Ranch H 22-05.00
14 Galvez, Maria Glendale Hig 22-01.00
15 Matherly, Bree Crescenta Va 21-05.00
16 Miyamoto, Jill Crescenta Va 20-03.00
17 Hargraves, Katheri West Ranch H 19-07.50

Event 30 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
# Name Year School Finals
1 Wong, Anna Rosemead H.s 98-11.50
2 Wong, Annie Rosemead H.s 92-06.50
3 Saunders, Courtney Canyon Track 82-11
4 Saturnino, Rachell Glendale Hig 78-06.50
5 Trejos, Melissa Rosemead H.s 75-09.50
6 Kim, Esther Crescenta Va 73-02
7 Khouri, Cassie Canyon Track 72-09
8 Mckelvey, Tera Golden Valle 72-08
9 Alexander, Jelena West Ranch H 69-07
10 Hale, Amanda West Ranch H 64-03.50
11 Torosiyan, Angineh Glendale Hig 54-00
12 Hargraves, Katheri West Ranch H 45-02
13 Taylor, Ashley Crescenta Va 43-01




Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 05:36 PM
2007 Brutus Hamilton Invitational
University of California - Berkeley - 4/13/2006 to 4/14/2006
Results
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelechi Anyanwu SR Cal 14.48m 47-06.25
13.91m FOUL 13.77m FOUL 13.90m 14.48m
2 Melissa Faubus SO Cal 14.28m 46-10.25
12.83m 14.28m 14.05m 13.29m FOUL FOUL
3 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Gree 14.04m 46-00.75
13.94m FOUL 13.75m FOUL 14.04m FOUL
4 Sheree Ellis SO Washington 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.13m FOUL FOUL 13.67m FOUL
5 Liz Honegger JR Bowling Gree 12.87m 42-02.75
12.57m 12.61m 12.84m 12.87m FOUL 12.52m
6 Amanda Faire E. Washingto 12.79m 41-11.50
12.09m 12.69m 12.66m FOUL 12.79m 12.31m
7 Erica Chaney E. Washingto 12.50m 41-00.25
12.20m 12.50m FOUL FOUL 11.80m FOUL
8 Carolee Gutierrez SR E. Washingto 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL 12.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ulrika Hinson JR Rice 12.47m 40-11.00
12.02m 12.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tatiana Clark FR Sacramento S 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.49m
11 Laura Arnold FR Sacramento S 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.42m
12 Katie Dollinger FR Rice 10.79m 35-05.00
10.34m 10.79m 10.29m
13 Kiely Smith NA Unattached 10.40m 34-01.50
8.97m 9.35m 10.40m
14 Stacey Turak SO Bowling Gree 8.36m 27-05.25
7.98m 8.01m 8.36m
-- Bonnie Millard E. Washingto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelechi Anyanwu SR Cal 51.09m 167-07
FOUL 48.14m 51.09m FOUL FOUL 49.74m
2 Melissa Faubus SO Cal 45.82m 150-04
45.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.82m
3 Janine Sandell JR Washington 45.58m 149-06
FOUL 44.71m 45.58m
4 Bonnie Millard E. Washingto 45.15m 148-01
45.15m 43.18m FOUL 42.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Daisey Van Ravenswaay SR Cal 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 44.50m FOUL FOUL 45.14m FOUL
6 Carolee Gutierrez SR E. Washingto 44.48m 145-11
42.86m FOUL 40.31m 44.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Liz Honegger JR Bowling Gree 43.15m 141-07
43.15m FOUL 41.00m 40.25m 40.46m 42.70m
8 Ulrika Hinson JR Rice 42.90m 140-09
42.00m 42.72m 42.90m 41.75m 42.89m FOUL
9 Erica Chaney E. Washingto 40.67m 133-05
36.37m 40.66m 39.62m FOUL 40.67m FOUL
10 Ashley Arbuckle JR Sacramento S 39.65m 130-01
34.72m 39.65m 37.68m
11 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Gree 38.85m 127-05
38.85m FOUL FOUL
12 Katie Dollinger FR Rice 38.12m 125-01
36.60m FOUL 38.12m
13 Sheree Ellis SO Washington 37.45m 122-10
FOUL FOUL 37.45m
14 Valerie Bertsch E. Washingto 36.06m 118-04
34.47m 36.06m FOUL
15 Erika Kirley-Price E. Washingto 35.09m 115-01
FOUL FOUL 35.09m
16 Laura Arnold FR Sacramento S 30.38m 99-08
FOUL FOUL 30.38m
-- Tatiana Clark FR Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carrie Johnson SR Cal 64.25m 210-09
64.04m 62.55m 64.25m 62.16m 62.48m FOUL
2 Carolee Gutierrez SR E. Washingto 48.93m 160-06
48.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.81m 47.49m
3 Valerie Bertsch E. Washingto 47.56m 156-00
47.56m 47.23m 44.09m FOUL 45.35m 43.21m
4 Erika Kirley-Price E. Washingto 47.41m 155-06
44.05m 46.86m 47.41m 46.60m FOUL FOUL
5 Kiely Smith NA Unattached 43.11m 141-05
39.41m FOUL 43.11m 42.98m 37.61m FOUL
6 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Gree 43.09m 141-04
43.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.54m 40.38m
7 Amanda Faire E. Washingto 42.28m 138-08
42.02m 39.77m 42.28m 41.55m FOUL 39.49m
8 Erica Chaney E. Washingto 41.15m 135-00
FOUL 40.71m FOUL FOUL 41.15m FOUL
9 Katie Dollinger FR Rice 36.70m 120-05
36.70m 36.48m FOUL FOUL 31.67m ND
10 Stacey Turak SO Bowling Gree 31.47m 103-03
31.47m 30.02m 30.85m
-- Aimee Carroll E. Washingto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carolee Gutierrez SR E. Washingto 47.42m 155-07
45.61m 44.64m FOUL 45.40m FOUL 47.42m
2 Ashley Ast JR Sacramento S 46.13m 151-04
46.13m 42.30m 41.24m FOUL 42.63m 42.37m
3 Andi Bunko SR Bowling Gree 41.17m 135-01
37.44m 40.20m 38.46m 41.02m 38.46m 41.17m
4 Ulrika Hinson JR Rice 37.73m 123-09
37.34m 37.16m 37.45m 35.78m 37.15m 37.73m
5 Daisey Van Ravenswaay SR Cal 37.39m 122-08
37.00m 35.12m FOUL 37.35m 37.39m FOUL
6 Erica Chaney E. Washingto 35.45m 116-04
FOUL 26.71m 33.23m 35.45m FOUL 35.38m



RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
California Collegiate Challenge
University of California - Berkeley - 4/27/2007 to 4/28/2007

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium Rec: S 220-10 2005 Jennifer Joyce, Cal
D1 Regional: R 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carrie Johnson SR Cal 64.38mR 211-03
60.39m 60.96m FOUL PASS 63.64m 64.38m
2 Jaynie Goodbody FR Stanford 51.76m 169-10
FOUL 51.63m 51.60m FOUL 51.22m 51.76m
3 Chandra Andrews SR Wichita State 51.16m 167-10
50.06m FOUL FOUL 51.16m FOUL FOUL
4 Megan Maloney SO Oregon 50.82m 166-09
50.51m 50.39m FOUL 49.83m 50.82m FOUL
5 Katie Lodato JR Sacramento St. 49.63m 162-10
49.63m 46.40m 47.99m FOUL 46.82m FOUL
6 Katy Elsbury SR Stanford 49.23m 161-06
FOUL 49.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Jameena Hunt FR Cal St Fullerton 48.71m 159-10
48.02m FOUL 48.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Emily Jacobsen FR Nevada 47.10m 154-06
FOUL 43.98m 46.05m 43.80m 44.56m 47.10m
9 Constance McAlman FR Nevada 46.24m 151-08
42.45m FOUL 46.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Melissa Yunghans JR Stanford 44.96m 147-06
44.96m FOUL 43.47m
11 Andi Behring FR Sacramento St. 42.20m 138-05
FOUL 42.20m FOUL
12 Laura Arnold FR Sacramento St. 39.12m 128-04
FOUL 39.12m 37.07m
13 Kiely Smith NA Unattached 36.13m 118-06
FOUL FOUL 36.13m

Event 4 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium Rec: S 213-10 1981 Meg Ritchie, Great Britain
D1 Regional: R 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelechi Anyanwu SR Cal 52.72mR 172-11
52.72m FOUL 51.18m 51.22m FOUL 51.04m
2 Emilee Strot FR Cal 51.93mR 170-04
FOUL 51.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jameena Hunt FR Cal St Fullerton 48.57mR 159-04
48.42m FOUL FOUL 48.57m 45.29m FOUL
4 Lucy Cridland SO Oregon 48.34mR 158-07
FOUL 43.97m 45.16m 46.25m 48.34m 46.08m
5 Melissa Faubus SO Cal 48.02mR 157-06
FOUL FOUL 48.02m FOUL 46.66m FOUL
6 Ashley Bryant FR Houston 47.31mR 155-02
44.24m 47.31m FOUL 46.33m FOUL FOUL
7 Kate Schaake SO Wichita State 46.03m 151-00
43.41m 46.03m 45.31m 43.83m 45.38m 43.50m
8 Sally Mills SR Stanford 44.85m 147-02
44.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Daisey Van Ravenswaay SR Cal 44.83m 147-01
44.13m FOUL 44.83m 43.80m 43.50m FOUL
10 Constance McAlman FR Nevada 43.12m 141-06
43.12m 41.85m FOUL
11 Ashley Arbuckle JR Sacramento St. 42.55m 139-07
40.20m 34.82m 42.55m
12 Emily Jacobsen FR Nevada 42.06m 138-00
42.06m 37.12m FOUL
13 Michele Dannhausen SO San Diego St 41.68m 136-09
40.48m 38.57m 41.68m
14 Michaela Wallerstedt SO Stanford 40.80m 133-10
FOUL FOUL 40.80m
15 Erin Delaney FR Stanford 40.44m 132-08
39.44m 40.44m FOUL
16 Katie Lodato JR Sacramento St. 36.80m 120-09
36.80m 33.57m 35.68m
17 Laura Arnold FR Sacramento St. 36.77m 120-08
36.77m 36.16m FOUL
18 Tatiana Clark FR Sacramento St. 35.06m 115-00
35.06m FOUL FOUL
19 Danyelle Michelini FR Illinois 32.61m 107-00
FOUL 32.53m 32.61m
20 Kiely Smith NA Unattached 32.24m 105-09
29.68m 30.45m 32.24m
-- Melissa Yunghans JR Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2007
Northern California Community College - 4/17/2007 to 5/12/2007
Track and Field Championships
SRJC-Merritt-ARC
Results

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NorCal Meet: # 162-05 5/5/1998 Andrea Pappas, College of San Mateo
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Sela Paini San Mateo 142-01q 43.30m
2 Taylor Strand Diablo Valley 129-02q 39.37m
3 Lindy Capps American River 125-08q 38.30m
4 Nancy Vizcarra-Gamboa Fresno 124-11q 38.07m
5 Crystina Osborne American River 123-10q 37.74m
6 Brianne Kenyon Shasta 118-10q 36.22m
7 Maria Plasencia Sacramento 114-03q 34.82m
8 Shiela Cleland Chabot 114-02q 34.79m
9 Marilyn Freitas San Jose 113-07q 34.62m
10 Amanisha Murray Butte 110-03q 33.60m
11 Jahylica Bland Sacramento 105-04q 32.10m
12 Laura Zimbrick Chabot 104-11q 31.97m
13 Amanda Evers Shasta 104-02 31.75m
14 Amy Douglas Reedley 100-10 30.73m
15 Jessica Eaddy Sacramento 86-06 26.36m
16 Hannah Larson Shasta 81-04 24.79m


Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NorCal Meet: # 180-00 2003 Sara Clinkenbeard, Sacramento City College
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Amanisha Murray Butte 149-06q 45.56m
2 Nancy Vizcarra-Gamboa Fresno 142-00q 43.28m
3 Sela Paini San Mateo 140-11q 42.95m
4 Crystina Osborne American River 132-05q 40.36m
5 Maria Plasencia Sacramento 131-08q 40.13m
6 Brianne Kenyon Shasta 125-01q 38.12m
7 Lindy Capps American River 124-02q 37.84m
8 Jessica Eaddy Sacramento 121-08q 37.08m
9 Crystal Rodriguez Sequoias 121-04q 36.98m
10 Laura Zimbrick Chabot 117-01q 35.68m
11 Jasmine Carter American River 116-01q 35.38m
12 Elizabeth Marcel Diablo Valley 113-10q 34.69m
13 Jahylica Bland Sacramento 111-09 34.06m
14 Breanne Potrie Butte 97-01 29.59m
15 Amanda Evers Shasta 81-08 24.89m
-- Shiela Cleland Chabot FOUL


Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NorCal Meet: # 50-05 1983 Dot Jones, Modesto Junior College
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Jahylica Bland Sacramento 43-02.00q 13.15m
2 Lindy Capps American River 38-07.00q 11.76m
3 Brianne Kenyon Shasta 37-08.75q 11.49m
4 Sela Paini San Mateo 36-11.75q 11.27m
5 Jessica Eaddy Sacramento 35-06.00q 10.82m
6 Crystal Rodriguez Sequoias 34-10.50q 10.62m
7 Shiela Cleland Chabot 34-07.50q 10.55m
8 Amanda Evers Shasta 34-07.00q 10.54m
9 Marilyn Mahlke San Jose 34-00.50q 10.37m
10 Amy Douglas Reedley 34-00.00q 10.36m
11 Jasmine Carter American River 33-10.50q 10.32m
12 Karissa Stewart San Jose 33-02.25q 10.11m
13 Hannah Larson Shasta 32-05.50 9.89m
14 Ariel Wilson Sacramento 32-02.00 9.80m
15 Laura Zimbrick Chabot 31-02.00 9.49m
16 Taylor Strand Diablo Valley 30-02.50 9.20m
17 Maria Plasencia Sacramento 29-07.50 9.02m
18 Breanne Potrie Butte 29-06.75 9.01m
19 Marilyn Freitas San Jose 28-04.00 8.63m
-- Elizabeth Marcel Diablo Valley FOUL



Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
2007 CCAA Track & Field Championships
5/03/2007 to 5/05/2007
Heats/Flights
Event 39 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/5/2007 - 3:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sarah Hendy SO UC San Diego 39-08.50
2 Jillian Sola SO UC San Diego 41-03.75
3 Sarah Ward SO Chico State 37-03.25
4 Lisa Mausia SR San Francisc 43-01.00
5 Lauren Anderson JR UC San Diego 42-05.50
6 Rebecca Moyneur SO Chico State 33-10.00
7 Katelyn Clements SO Chico State 32-10.25
8 Nicole Barbour SO Chico State 41-00.25
9 Jamilah St. Cyr JR Cal St LA 47-08.50
10 Ashley Atkinson SO Chico State 37-03.75
11 Illena Tejada FR Cal Poly Pom 37-07.25
12 Judith Fisher FR CSU Domingue ND

Event 40 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/4/2007 - 1:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jamilah St. Cyr JR Cal St LA 98-10.50
2 Illena Tejada FR Cal Poly Pom 120-02
3 Jessica Chase FR CS Stanislau 116-09
4 Ashley Atkinson SO Chico State 105-10
5 Deborah Breck JR Sonoma 106-03
6 Sarah Ward SO Chico State 120-01.50
7 Kelsey Lemke SO Humboldt St 112-07.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jillian Sola SO UC San Diego 154-11
2 Nicole Barbour SO Chico State 137-07
3 Audrey Oswald JR Humboldt St ND
4 Lisa Mausia SR San Francisc 138-08
5 Sarah Hendy SO UC San Diego 152-11.75
6 Katelyn Clements SO Chico State 111-01.25
7 Torrey Trust SR UC San Diego 138-10.75

Event 41 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/5/2007 - 11:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sarah Ward SO Chico State 151-01.25
2 Erica Johnson SO Cal Poly Pom 115-01
3 Melissa McGrail FR Sonoma 103-11
4 Deborah Breck JR Sonoma 102-01
5 Allie Maguire SO Sonoma 141-10
6 Nicole Barbour SO Chico State 143-06
7 Erin Becker SR UC San Diego 149-08.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jessica Chase FR CS Stanislau 119-09
2 Katelyn Clements SO Chico State 125-09
3 Lisa Mausia SR San Francisc 145-03.25
4 Audrey Oswald JR Humboldt St 183-00.75
5 Jen Sturm SR Chico State 151-02
6 Illena Tejada FR Cal Poly Pom 144-01
7 Melissa Karnaze JR UC San Diego 153-06.75

5:15 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home